Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:52:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:52:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate daily for regular travellers

10375/Σ Bangalore Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 22 2012 (20:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 808 km  1 xfers
#1. 56242/Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 225 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger (UnReserved)/56242
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:05-??10.052918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2/==/LOGHLotte Golla Halli (2 PFs)  16:10-16:11-1m??14.021908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#3/--/HEBHebbal (2 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m??17.046899mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m??115.044912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#5|--|BLRRBelandur Road (1 PFs)  16:50-16:51-1m??128.024875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#6|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??131.082902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#7|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  17:08-17:09-1m??142.065884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  17:18-17:19-1m??152.072910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#9|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  17:31-17:33-2m??166.077896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#10|--|KMLMKelamangalam  17:44-17:45-1m??180.078804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#11|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai (1 PFs)  17:52-17:53-1m??189.060787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#12|--|RYCRayakkottai (2 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m??1105.059723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#13|--|MZUMarandahalli (2 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m??1124.070583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  18:41-18:42-1m??1137.060507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#15|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??1159.053466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16|--|SZVSivadi  19:17-19:18-1m??1169.056501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17|--|MPCMuttampatti (1 PFs)  19:27-19:28-1m??1178.034433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#18|--|TPPToppur (2 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??1189.054359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#19|--|KVLRKaruvalli  20:04-20:05-1m??1202.066333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#20|--|SMDTSemmandappatti (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1207.011320mSWRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:397.0
#21|--|OML•Omalur Junction (2 PFs)•  20:49-20:50-1m??1214.013277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:40--??1225.0-282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)/12623 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:070.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07-00:10-3m??2225.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??2285.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:37100.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47-02:50-3m??2385.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00-04:05-5m??2441.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#27/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17-05:20-3m??2516.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m??2562.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??2571.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50-06:55-5m??2588.0369mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#31/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:11-07:12-1m??2598.0635mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#32%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m??2648.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m??2666.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:33-08:34-1m??2674.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??2683.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#36/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??2695.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#37/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??2703.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#38/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m??2744.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#39/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:25-10:26-1m??2767.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#40/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:04-11:05-1m??2806.0419mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#41/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45--??2808.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.