Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:16:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:16:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects South Tamilnadu with interior parts of gujarat.Xfer can also be made in viramgam jn.

10381/Σ Rameswaram-Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Oct 22 2012 (22:37)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 2992 km  1 xfers
#1. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 20m Distance: 2694 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 298 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 18 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT)/16733
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -22:00-??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??117.0957mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:53-22:55-2m??154.07610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m??189.05843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m??1113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??2161.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m??2223.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17-03:20-3m??2297.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10-05:20-10m??2362.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10-06:15-5m??2422.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??2542.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30-09:35-5m??2627.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35105.0
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m??2732.051151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38135.0
#14/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??2867.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??2906.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35172.0
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m??21078.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??21133.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28130.0
#18!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??21263.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40-23:50-10m??21369.050494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#20|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  03:08-03:10-2m??31535.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45-04:47-2m??31623.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10-05:15-5m??31646.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#23!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53-05:55-2m??31676.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#24|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??31705.067412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#25|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??31819.044503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#26|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40-09:45-5m??31882.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#27|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  11:45-11:50-5m??31971.034590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)12:30-12:35-5m??31993.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13161.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48-15:50-2m??32154.049212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20310.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??32464.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18-00:28-10m??42594.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20-02:40-20m??42694.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express/12971 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:55-05:15-20m??42694.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#34|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:19-06:21-2m??42759.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#35|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m??42825.08471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#36|--|LMLimbdi (2 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m??42851.07550mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#37|--|RURRanpur (2 PFs)  08:19-08:21-2m??42878.06763mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#38|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  08:41-08:43-2m??42900.07697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#39|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:17-09:19-2m??42943.07637mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#40|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  09:36-09:38-2m??42964.05038mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  09:47-09:49-2m??42972.07143mWRShihor Di.- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#42|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  10:04-10:06-2m??42989.0717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#43|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  10:30--??42992.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.