Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:42:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:42:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10387/Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 22 2012 (23:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 3024 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12540/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 39h 18m Distance: 2303 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 4h 24m
#2. 16779/Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 16h 3m Distance: 721 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 07:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12540
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -20:00+3??10.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4578.0
#2!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  21:45+2221:50+225m??178.082116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#3!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  22:34+3822:36+382m??1138.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#4%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+4123:17+442m??1173.03097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5859.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:15+4001:40+1:0025m??2232.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+1:0703:30+1:072m??2332.058250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+5505:00+5510m??2410.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15189.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)07:15+1:5307:25+1:5810m??2599.053417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:00+1:0112:10+1:0510m??2844.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)16:40+1:4416:50+1:4810m??21142.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:50+1:4120:00+1:4410m??21351.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+2:2923:12+2:302m??21594.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+2:0003:00+2:0210m??31802.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:5809:20+2:065m??32179.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+2:1211:20+2:222m??32303.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express/16779 - Buffer: 4h 24m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:40-615:42+72m??32303.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#17/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  15:53+1715:55+182m??32313.042218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#18/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:53-1517:55+132m??32396.037170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5068.0
#19/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:45-819:55+710m??32464.04845mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#20|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  20:43+520:45+82m??32506.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#21|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  20:52+920:53+111m??32510.0666mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#22|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  21:28+1121:30+112m??32549.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#23|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  21:49+1021:50+111m??32566.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#24|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+822:20+212m??32586.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  22:48+3322:50+362m??32617.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#26|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:04+023:05+01m??32632.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+5223:30+522m??32657.03563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1801:00+255m??42706.06086mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#29/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+4102:37+432m??42801.063287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#30/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:58+4303:00+432m??42823.040242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#31/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+2404:10+2610m??42863.057139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#32|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2005:05+215m??42911.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#33|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  05:29+2205:30+231m??42935.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#34|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  05:58+2806:00+352m??42970.07510mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#35|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:29+4206:30+431m??43007.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#36|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  07:45+0-??43024.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.