Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:14:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:14:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10388/Σ Mysore Dwaraka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 22 2012 (23:20)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2195 km  1 xfers
#1. 16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 429 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1766 km
Departs @ 05:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/16217
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -05:10-??10.081763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??145.059673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2381.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??1126.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  07:55-08:15-20m??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m??1142.031927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#6/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??1165.067912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m??1248.041636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0580.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:20-12:25-5m??1328.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m??1361.062348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#10%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20-14:25-5m??1429.038455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)/19567 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#11%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05-17:15-10m??1429.068455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01-18:02-1m??1481.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30-18:40-10m??1522.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??1551.045406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:25107.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40-21:45-5m??1658.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29-22:30-1m??1695.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05-00:15-10m??2808.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:40263.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55-05:05-10m??21071.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??21134.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3775.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47-07:50-3m??21209.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m??21250.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41-10:43-2m??21371.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06-11:08-2m??21397.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??21466.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01-13:03-2m??21526.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03-14:13-10m??21596.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m??21632.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59-15:01-2m??21650.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10-16:30-20m??21696.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#30|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33-17:35-2m??21761.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
31 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#31!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-20:55-5m??21943.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#32|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55-21:57-2m??22019.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#33|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12-22:14-2m??22027.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#34|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16-23:18-2m??22082.06645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#35|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34-00:36-2m??32166.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#36|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35--??32195.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.