Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 21:45:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 21:45:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Starts from Sealdah not from Kolkata or Howrah

10394/Σ Kolkata=Ranchi "BIT Meshra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Oct 23 2012 (06:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 454 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12383/Sealdah - Asansol SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 6h 35m
#2. 13404/Vananchal Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 234 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 8
 MTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SM WTFS
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - Asansol SF InterCity Express/12383
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -17:00+1810.0529mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#2/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  17:26+017:27+11m3122.04012mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#3/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+017:51+01m2138.02416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#4/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:12+618:13+81m1146.06314mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:17+519:19+52m21114.08736mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  20:03+2020:04+201m31177.05076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#7/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  20:24+1520:25+161m21194.04785mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  20:34+1620:35+171m21201.055100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+16-61220.0-114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Vananchal Express/13404 - Buffer: 21m
63 intermediate stations03:200.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+1903:30+2010m33220.054114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#11/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  04:11+3704:13+392m03257.057172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#12/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  04:44+4204:46+422m03287.055156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#13/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  05:11+4905:13+482m03310.032203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#14/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+3705:45+442m13325.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  06:10+4206:15+425m23341.058246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#16/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+4307:15+425m23394.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#17/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  08:40+30-53454.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.