Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:37:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:37:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain, Sufficient Buffer Time,

10398/Σ ASR ( Amritsar Junction ) - HYB ( Hyderabad Deccan Nampally ) Super Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 23 2012 (08:52)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 3759 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1677 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12716
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+1:18210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+1:3606:05+1:362m2142.062237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:3406:45+1:355m2178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+1:4007:03+1:402m11100.051244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1:3507:55+1:3510m11136.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+1:4108:37+1:422m21178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+1:4508:55+1:452m31196.085270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+1:5209:14+1:541m21221.041274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+1:3810:00+1:405m21249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+1:3910:35+1:392m21291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+1:4311:02+1:432m11324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+1:4211:33+1:432m11359.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+1:4713:20+1:5220m41448.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
218 intermediate stations10:401634.0
#14/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+34422082.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+4619:25+472m122223.072181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+1:1020:13+1:133m122277.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+1:2122:00+1:223m122395.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1:3123:35+1:3010m222493.078259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1:5403:30+1:5410m132785.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+2:0309:45+2:0610m033175.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:38195.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:23+2:1012:26+2:093m133370.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+1:4213:30+1:4310m033383.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+2:0314:20+2:032m233453.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+2:0214:55+2:012m233492.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+1:5315:15+2:012m233512.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+2:0715:25+2:062m233525.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+2:0316:47+2:052m233618.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+1:4419:05+1:425m833750.019539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:309.0
#29/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+1:54-633759.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.