Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:30:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:30:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate connection

1040/Σ Howrah Mysore Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 08 2012 (19:09)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 2160 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+24??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2816:35+285m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2818:05+265m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+4219:07+432m??1294.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:38+4919:40+492m??1337.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+5820:40+595m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+1:1221:25+1:145m??1437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+1:1322:10+1:1315m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+1:1923:57+1:192m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:1804:20+1:1820m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:4807:00+1:492m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+2:0307:40+2:041m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+2:1008:15+2:101m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+1:2910:20+1:2615m??21231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+1:10-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express (PT)/16021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+2??21663.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#17/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:34+1521:35+161m??21705.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+2821:55+282m??21732.05092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#19/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??21743.042109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#20/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:24+2622:25+311m??21753.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:39+3622:40+371m??21768.053179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:08+3423:10+352m??21793.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#23/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  23:49+3323:50+331m??21845.039332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1400:42+142m??31877.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#25/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:14+3401:15+341m??31918.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#26/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3701:45+372m??31952.072812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#27/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+4002:25+401m??31999.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+4202:40+432m??32008.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+002:50+01m??32015.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+4503:00+435m??32018.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#31/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+1204:10+1325m??32022.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#32/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1904:29+191m??32034.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+2004:45+201m??32052.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#34/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+2304:55+231m??32067.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+2805:05+281m??32078.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#36/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+2905:25+291m??32096.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#37/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+2905:45+292m??32115.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#38%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+3306:05+331m??32141.025716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#39%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+23-??32160.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.