Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:21:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:21:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for Travel Addicts only Anjar Mumbai . Mumbai to Nagpur by duronto. stay at Nagpur for 12 hours at nagpur and visit city. again board train to chennai.

10403/Σ Anjar Mumbai Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 23 2012 (17:58)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2765 km  2 xfers
#1. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 8h 50m
#2. 12289/Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 12h 20m
#3. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 1
 M    S
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 14:25 +4 nights
Platform# 11
   W F 
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch SF Express/22956
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0110.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:48+620:50+62m1142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:59+621:01+62m1149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20+321:45+225m1158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:13+1022:15+102m2196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38+422:40+42m21112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:13+823:15+82m31151.0896mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:46+2023:48+212m01197.06145mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+3400:21+342m02229.05054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:39+1401:41+142m22294.05729mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)02:50+1003:10+420m52359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1803:56+182m12405.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:11+1904:13+192m12424.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:57+1205:02+135m12459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:47+2405:49+232m42530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+2506:00+242m22539.05019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:00+1207:05+125m22589.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  07:26+1807:28+172m22619.07114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:01+1508:03+192m32658.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:25+2108:27+212m22684.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  10:36+410:38+72m62823.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#22/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:25+2-52841.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express/12289
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:15+1182841.08414mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations01:25119.0
#24/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:40+4021:45+355m02960.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:25+2022:30+235m02974.088589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2702:05+285m031282.075209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15392.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20-1-831674.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 10m
166 intermediate stations19:300.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:5719:40+1:5910m241674.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+2:1120:40+2:112m041750.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+1:2122:40+1:222m041869.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1:3523:15+1:3810m041882.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+2:2223:46+2:222m241952.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+2:0303:02+2:042m152126.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#34/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+1:5704:21+1:581m152233.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1:1207:30+1:0920m752333.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+1:2809:19+1:282m352472.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:0912:00+1:085m152627.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#38/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+56-1152765.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.