Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:15:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:15:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for Travel Addicts only Anjar Mumbai . Mumbai to Nagpur by duronto. stay at Nagpur for 12 hours at nagpur and visit city. again board train to chennai.

10403/Σ Anjar Mumbai Nagpur Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 23 2012 (17:58)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2762 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 839 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 8h 50m
#2. 12289/Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 832 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 12h 20m
#3. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 1
 M    S
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 14:25 +4 nights
Platform# 11
   W F 
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch SF Express/22956
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0110.08287mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:46+520:48+52m1142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+520:59+52m1149.02535mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20+221:45+225m1158.08611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+142m2195.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38+522:40+52m21111.07640mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:11+923:13+92m31150.0896mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:44+2623:46+262m01197.06145mWRHalvad . 363330 ., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:17+3400:19+342m02228.04953mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:39+1301:41+142m22293.05729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0966.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)02:50+803:10+1120m52359.06251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1603:56+172m12404.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#13/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:14+1504:16+152m12423.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:57+1705:02+185m12457.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+2605:52+262m42528.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:01+2606:03+262m22537.05220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:00+1607:05+175m22587.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  07:26+2207:28+222m22617.07114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:01+2108:03+232m32656.07212mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:25+2708:27+272m22682.06327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:12139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  10:39+1410:41+142m62821.02518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#22/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:25+17-52839.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express/12289
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:15-182839.06114mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations02:10133.0
#24/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:25+2422:30+255m02972.088589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
38 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+3502:05+375m031280.075209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations05:15391.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+7-831671.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670 - Buffer: 17m
151 intermediate stations19:300.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+4219:40+4210m241671.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+4420:40+442m041747.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:57119.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:37+4022:40+393m041866.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3923:15+4010m041879.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#31/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+4423:46+442m241949.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+3903:02+392m152123.074271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:29+4104:30+411m152230.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:40100.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3407:30+3320m752330.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+3809:19+382m352469.060 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3712:00+375m152624.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#37/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:25+36-1152762.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.