Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 07:00:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 07:00:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

10427/Σ Puducherry Mysore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Oct 23 2012 (22:12)
211
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 710 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56042/Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 204 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 33m Distance: 428 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56042
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (5 PFs)»  -13:20+5110.0756mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  13:26+513:27+51m118.08114mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  13:33+1313:34+161m1116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  13:43+1613:44+161m1129.02137mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+614:20+2110m2138.02645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#6/==/MYPMundiyampakkam (3 PFs)  14:34+2414:35+261m0144.03441mSRTamil Nadu 605601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7/==/VVNVikravandi (2 PFs)  14:44+2814:45+321m0149.05435mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/PEIPerani (1 PFs)  14:54+3414:55+361m1157.03745mSRChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#9/==/MTLMailam (2 PFs)  15:09+3415:10+391m0165.04153mSRPIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#10/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  15:24+3815:25+381m0175.06448mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11/==/OLAOlakur (2 PFs)  15:36+4015:37+421m0187.04842mSRVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#12/==/TZDTozhuppedu (2 PFs)  15:49+4315:50+441m0196.02833mSRThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#13/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:09+4016:10+411m01105.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#14/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  16:24+3916:25+411m11116.03726mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15/==/KGZKarunguzhi (2 PFs)  16:31+4516:32+461m01120.04926mSRTrichy chennai highway PIN code 603303, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#16/==/OVOttivakkam (3 PFs)  16:47+4716:48+481m01132.01231mSRPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:429.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2118:15+1145m41141.04440mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#18/--/PALRPalur (2 PFs)  18:31+1418:32+181m01152.06251mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19/--/WJWalajabad (3 PFs)  18:42+2218:43+221m01162.04563mSRPIN code 631605, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  19:02+2119:03+211m11177.08485mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#21/--/TMLPTirumalpur (2 PFs)  19:12+2419:13+251m11189.01990mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#22%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+220:10+1810m81204.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express (PT)/16021 - Buffer: 3m
45 intermediate stations02:0578.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1722:17+172m12282.05992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:29+1522:30+151m22294.042109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#25/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:44+1522:45+151m22303.064129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#26/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:59+1923:00+201m22318.053179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+1723:30+172m12343.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#28/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:08+1700:10+172m23395.049332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1000:55+95m53427.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#30/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:24+3601:25+381m23468.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:53+4401:55+442m33502.083813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#32/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:29+5002:30+501m33549.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+5502:40+562m43559.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+5402:50+541m13565.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:58+5703:00+582m13568.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#36/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+2904:00+3915m03572.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#37/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:19+4304:20+431m33585.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:35+4504:36+451m23602.0111724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#39/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:44+5104:45+511m03617.075 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  04:54+5304:55+531m33628.058 SWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#41/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:14+5505:15+551m13646.060 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#42/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:34+5605:35+561m23665.064674mSWRKarnataka 571401, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#43/==/PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  05:59+5806:00+581m23691.023 SWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#44%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+45-53710.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.