Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:15:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:15:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

10428/Σ Chengulpet Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 23 2012 (22:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 491 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56004/Chengalpattu - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 22m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 33m Distance: 428 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chengalpattu Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chengalpattu - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)/56004
#1/--/CGL»Chengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:15+0010.04840mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#2/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  21:00+521:02+52m0136.03885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#3%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+4-0163.0-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express (PT)/16021 - Buffer: 3m
30 intermediate stations22:150.0
#4/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1722:17+172m1263.05992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:29+1522:30+151m2275.042109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#6/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:44+1522:45+151m2284.064129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:59+1923:00+201m2299.053179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+1723:30+172m12124.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#9/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:08+1700:10+172m23176.049332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1000:55+95m53208.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#11/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:24+3601:25+381m23249.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:53+4401:55+442m33283.083813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:29+5002:30+501m33330.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+5502:40+562m43340.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+5402:50+541m13346.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#16/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:58+5703:00+582m13349.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+2904:00+3915m03353.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:19+4304:20+431m33366.070802mSWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:35+4504:36+451m23383.0111724mSWRRamanagar District 562109, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#20/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:44+5104:45+511m03398.075 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#21/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  04:54+5304:55+531m33409.058 SWRChannapatna - 571501, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#22/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:14+5505:15+551m13427.060 SWRMandya District - 571429, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:34+5605:35+561m23446.064674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#24/==/PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  05:59+5806:00+581m23472.023 SWRKarnataka 571435, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#25%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+45-53491.0- SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.