Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:48:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:48:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

10430/Σ Vriddachalam-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 23 2012 (22:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 1533 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 43m Distance: 1042 km
xfer @ CGL/Chengalpattu Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 56004/Chengalpattu - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 10m
#3. 16021/Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 428 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 22 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+1??10.07012mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+721:45+62m??121.07012mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+921:50+93m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+1622:09+161m??147.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+1822:16+172m??153.08512mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+2422:29+232m??169.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+3022:39+302m??178.04214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+2723:05+272m??195.069mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:252.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+1223:35+185m??197.0773mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#10/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  00:01+3200:02+331m??2131.0469mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+2200:35+232m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+2400:50+242m??2167.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+3301:05+322m??2185.0399mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2801:27+282m??2198.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+1502:20+145m??2239.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+1602:33+161m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+1802:43+181m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+2102:53+211m??2271.03117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+1003:40+125m??2303.04312mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+1504:05+161m??2320.05228mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+1504:30+321m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+1705:05+201m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•05:45+305:55+1510m??2374.05615mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+1906:10+191m??2387.04579mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+1606:35+171m??2405.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+1606:50+161m??2419.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+507:45+145m??2448.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1108:35+3910m??2477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+3409:15+361m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+3809:37+401m??2534.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4610:00+482m??2561.040107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2411:15+2010m??2605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+2811:35+281m??2626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+2812:18+273m??2667.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:04+2713:05+281m??2725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  14:00+914:05+135m??2761.03786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#38/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+1614:25+171m??2773.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#39/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+915:20+111m??2831.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#40/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43-15:44-1m??2866.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+816:10+92m??2885.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+117:15+45m??2939.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#43/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48+717:50+72m??2977.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13+1118:15+112m??21007.04048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08-619:10+32m??21042.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)/56004
0 intermediate stations-19:-100.0
#46/--/CGL»Chengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:15+7??21042.04840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#47/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  21:00+1821:02+172m??21078.03885mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#48%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+10-??21105.0-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express (PT)/16021 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations21:530.0
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+2521:55+252m??21105.05092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#50/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??21117.042109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#51/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:24+2322:25+271m??21126.064129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#52/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:39+3122:40+331m??21141.053179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#53/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:08+3223:10+332m??21166.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#54/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  23:49+3023:50+311m??21218.039332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#55/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1200:42+122m??31250.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#56/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:14+3401:15+341m??31291.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#57/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+362m??31326.072812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#58/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+4002:25+411m??31373.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#59/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+4402:40+442m??31382.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:097.0
#60/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??31389.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#61/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+4803:00+455m??31391.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#62/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+1404:10+1525m??31396.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#63/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+2204:29+221m??31408.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#64/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+2304:45+231m??31425.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#65/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+2504:55+251m??31440.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#66/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+3105:05+311m??31452.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#67/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+3105:25+311m??31470.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#68/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+3305:45+332m??31489.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#69%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+3806:05+381m??31514.025716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#70%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+25-??31533.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.