Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:36:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:36:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Passenger Link

10431/Σ Mysore - Cuddapah Daily Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pakru  Oct 23 2012 (22:22)
61
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  61 halts  Distance: 1111 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16219/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 533 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 40m
#2. 57274/Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 578 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 21:15 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 61 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express/16219
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:10-110.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:48-15:49-1m1135.033665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  16:06-16:07-1m1145.053699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m1155.027741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:26-16:27-1m0158.08760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:45-17:00-15m1160.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m2168.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:15-17:16-1m1175.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:22-17:23-1m2179.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:32-17:33-1m2188.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:42-17:43-1m2197.042711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m31105.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m01115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m21124.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m31142.052673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m21154.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m21168.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m21186.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:15-20:30-15m61198.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m21202.057927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m01209.020912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m21212.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m21221.052874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m01229.081898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  21:29-21:30-1m21241.081909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#26/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  21:41-21:42-1m01256.046865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m41268.052812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m01280.070789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  22:21-22:22-1m01287.035770mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  22:31-22:32-1m01293.054746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#31/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m11302.082688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#32/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  22:54-22:55-1m11315.073625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33/==/PUPatchur  23:04-23:05-1m01326.057494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m01334.011420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:489.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m32343.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#36/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m02360.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m02376.076332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#38/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m02393.074285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#39/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m12403.014270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4525.0
#40/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m52428.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#41/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m12461.036305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#42/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  03:54-03:55-1m02475.049313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#43/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  04:14-04:15-1m12491.060371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#44/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  04:27-04:28-1m12503.056289mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#45/--/KENKotala  04:44-04:45-1m02518.030216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#46/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  04:51-04:52-1m12521.022209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#47/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:25--22533.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger/57274
0 intermediate stations0.0
#48/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -06:05-52533.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#49/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m02543.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#50/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  06:40-06:41-1m02557.059176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#51/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m02567.043246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#52/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  07:02-07:03-1m02574.051214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#53/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m02584.063198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#54/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m02591.059197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#55/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m02597.089190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#56/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m02604.038174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#57/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  07:42-07:43-1m02608.051160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#58/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m02618.043145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#59/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  08:02-08:03-1m02622.037143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#60/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  08:13-08:14-1m02629.048145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#61/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m12635.0109154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#62/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m02646.050134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  08:37-08:38-1m02652.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#64/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  08:47-08:48-1m02658.024189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#65/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m32668.067144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#66/==/KPUKrishnapuram (2 PFs)  09:22-09:23-1m02676.076132mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#67/==/GPYGangayapalle (2 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m02685.042137mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#68/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:41-09:42-1m02692.051141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#69/==/YGDYerragudipad (2 PFs)  09:50-09:51-1m02699.058149mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#70/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:00-10:01-1m02708.074170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#71/==/KMHKalamalla (2 PFs)  10:07-10:08-1m02715.085178mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#72/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m02724.068194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#73/==/MUMMangapatnam (2 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m02739.029218mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#74/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m02749.044226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#75/==/RLLRegadipalli (2 PFs)  11:01-11:02-1m02757.060223mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#76/==/VRNVanganur (2 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m02764.072223mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#77/==/CLPEChallavaripalli (2 PFs)  11:15-11:16-1m02770.051229mSCRYallanur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#78/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m02777.038243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#79/==/KMQAKomali (2 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m02782.045248mSCRPappuru Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#80/==/JURJuturu (2 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m02789.016261mSCRTadipatri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#81/==/VMLVemulapadu (2 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m02795.038271mSCRSH 57, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#82/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m02801.064292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#83/==/JKOJakkalacheruvu (2 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m02813.014334mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5212.0
#84/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m02825.077370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#85/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu (2 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m02836.054379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#86/==/NKDONakkanadoddi (2 PFs)  13:40-13:41-1m02841.0111392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#87/==/TIMTimmanacherla (2 PFs)  13:46-13:47-1m02850.014434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#88/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00-14:15-15m02853.051455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#89%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m12865.046445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#90%==%BNLBevinahalu  14:39-14:40-1m02872.036430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#91%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m12875.049431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#92%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  14:53-14:54-1m12880.050439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#93%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m12889.033414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#94%==%HDDHaddinagundu  15:19-15:20-1m02896.08433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:487.0
#95%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m22903.042458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#96%==%BLCTBallari Cantt. Halt (2 PFs)  16:12-16:13-1m02904.060459mSWRBallari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#97%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)16:17-16:18-1m22908.068469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#98%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  16:37-16:38-1m12930.057466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#99%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m22936.055473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#100%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:20-17:25-5m02968.040471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#101!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m12974.054476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#102!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  17:47-17:48-1m02985.067512mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#103|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m12996.066528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#104|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m021008.049563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#105|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  18:25-18:26-1m021019.049601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#106|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m021053.040654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#107!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m021066.032654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#108!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m021076.031635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#109!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m021088.023595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#110|==|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  21:15--421111.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.