Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:57:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:57:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

10432/Σ Cuddapah Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Oct 23 2012 (22:27)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 691 km  1 xfers
#1. 56012/Kadapa - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 194 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kadapa Junction/HX
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Kadapa Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kadapa - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)/56012
#1/==/HX»Kadapa Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:35-??10.056144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#2/==/KNLPKanamalo Palle (2 PFs)  14:46-14:47-1m??110.063189mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3/==/BKPTBhakarapet (2 PFs)  14:53-14:54-1m??117.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/VNMOntimitta (2 PFs)  15:01-15:02-1m??122.073134mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5/==/MMPLMantapampalle (1 PFs)  15:11-15:12-1m??133.064154mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m??140.041145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7/==/HAQHastavaram (2 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m??146.050143mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:36-15:37-1m??151.047145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m??160.038160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10/==/RPLReddipalle (2 PFs)  15:56-15:57-1m??164.074174mSCRDr. Y.S. Rajasekhar Reddy, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  16:03-16:04-1m??171.059190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/==/ANEAnantarajupet (2 PFs)  16:10-16:11-1m??177.063197mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??185.051198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/SFSettigunta (2 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m??194.054214mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/BLPEBalapalle (2 PFs)  16:40-16:41-1m??1101.049246mSCRGangurajupodu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/MRMMamanduru (3 PFs)  16:53-16:54-1m??1111.013176mSCR517619, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0615.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:00-18:10-10m??1126.041115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#18/==/PUDIPudi (3 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??1135.090135mSRPudi(v) NH205, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#19/==/SVFSri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram (1 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m??1140.036161mSRVadamalapeta(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#20/==/TDKTaduku (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??1142.032183mSRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#21/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??1149.0-152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:017.0
#22/==/VGAVepagunta (3 PFs)  18:51-18:52-1m??1156.038142mSRPuttur Pallipattu road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#23/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??1163.031117mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#24/==/NG•Nagari (3 PFs)•  19:08-19:10-2m??1164.051119mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/POIPonpadi (3 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??1172.033102mSRNational Highway 205, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#26/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??1179.01188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:2015.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  20:55--??1194.0-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express (PT)/16021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00-??1194.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#29/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:34-21:35-1m??1236.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m??1263.05092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#31/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??1274.042109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#32/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:24-22:25-1m??1284.064129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m??1299.053179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m??1324.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#35/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m??1376.039332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40-00:42-2m??2408.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#37/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:14-01:15-1m??2449.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#38/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??2483.072812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#39/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m??2530.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??2540.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??2546.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#42/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??2549.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#43/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45-04:10-25m??2553.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#44/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28-04:29-1m??2565.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??2583.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#46/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??2598.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??2609.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#48/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24-05:25-1m??2627.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#49/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??2647.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#50%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m??2672.025716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#51%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50--??2691.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.