Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:09:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:09:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate 4 days a week

10434/Σ Coimbatore Solapur/Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 23 2012 (22:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 1740 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 306 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1434 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+0??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+409:34+42m??119.07114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1110:23+113m??174.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+911:42+93m??1149.05180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+912:50+103m??1205.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+1113:35+112m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+014:35+1010m??1306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/16340 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#8%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+315:50+1410m??1306.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+1716:45+175m??1366.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#10/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+118:30+61m??1479.040394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#11/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+319:35+82m??1521.059688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+220:20+1110m??1555.052812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+921:30+155m??1611.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+1223:30+172m??1710.043636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+401:25+135m??2790.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2502:15+281m??2823.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3403:45+411m??2880.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4704:20+505m??2909.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#19/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+5905:00+592m??2961.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#20/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4805:50+482m??21002.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#21/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+3806:30+382m??21030.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4407:25+442m??21099.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-409:05+95m??21138.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+909:19+101m??21148.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1209:43+133m??21175.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+1311:50+1810m??21288.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+3612:50+362m??21367.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+715:10+235m??21475.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2416:40+2310m??21550.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+1418:00+161m??21614.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+2719:30+243m??21688.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+319:50+33m??21706.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+920:20+93m??21731.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#34/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+13-??21740.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.