Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:15:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:15:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10439/Σ Ernakulam Dehradun AC Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Oct 23 2012 (22:44)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  5 halts  Distance: 2943 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12283/Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2638 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12205/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 3
  T    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12283
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+1310.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
37 intermediate stations03:15193.0
#2/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:45+402:50+45m02193.06211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
42 intermediate stations03:35223.0
#3/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:25+306:35+410m12416.05224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
30 intermediate stations06:00313.0
#4%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35-212:45+110m12729.0539mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:25236.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:10-117:15+15m12965.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:25278.0
#6%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:40-122:45+05m021243.047 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#7/==/BSR•Vasai Road (8 PFs)•  00:05+000:10+05m031306.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations04:59346.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:09+105:27+218m031652.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:43261.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:10+009:15+05m031913.071495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45266.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+013:05+05m032179.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:35459.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  19:40+5-432638.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Nanda Devi AC Express/12205
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:50+21432638.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  00:28+600:30+62m142663.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#14/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+1101:10+122m342710.095227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3556.0
#15%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:45+2101:47+212m242766.061247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#16/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:10+5303:12+532m142849.063268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#17%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:52+1:0003:57+1:005m142891.030293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:4352.0
#18/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  05:40+52-342943.0-648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.