Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:55:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:55:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

10443/Σ Allepey Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 23 2012 (22:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 1436 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 57 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 16589/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 796 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


2 xfers. 27 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -06:00+20??10.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  06:13+2606:14+321m??113.07310mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  06:23+3506:24+361m??124.0669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  06:33+4006:34+401m??134.0457mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  07:05+3607:10+365m??157.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
0 intermediate stations16:500.0
#6/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+0??157.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+409:34+42m??176.07114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1110:23+113m??1131.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+911:42+93m??1206.05180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+912:50+103m??1262.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+1113:35+112m??1313.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+014:35+1010m??1363.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#13/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+132m??1384.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+915:40+93m??1422.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#15|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+2916:40+292m??1489.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#16|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+2618:15+282m??1581.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+4318:48+501m??1616.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+5119:20+502m??1636.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:50+27-??1640.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Rani Chennamma Express/16589
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:15+0??1640.034906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+821:27+82m??1646.0100918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#22|==|DBLDodbele (3 PFs)21:46+1621:47+161m??1677.051907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#23|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  22:25+822:27+82m??1709.070825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#24!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  23:05+1223:06+121m??1754.059818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:33+1123:35+102m??1780.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#26!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+700:10+95m??2806.060816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#27|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+600:50+71m??2845.048773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1301:00+132m??2851.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#29!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  02:33+2502:35+252m??2966.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#30!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  02:58+1903:00+202m??2979.067551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#31!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  03:21+2203:22+221m??21002.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:54+2203:55+231m??21035.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#33|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)05:35-205:45+810m??21110.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#34|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:08+1706:10+172m??21130.057737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#35|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1406:50+151m??21167.053567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#36|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2307:30+232m??21200.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#37!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  07:59+2608:00+271m??21226.062660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#38!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  08:25+3508:30+365m??21252.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#39!==!PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  09:19+3309:20+351m??21288.054669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#40!==!GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  09:38+3209:40+312m??21304.041625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:48+3309:50+332m??21310.047626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#42!==!CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  10:09+2710:10+281m??21324.045664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#43!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  10:29+2110:30+221m??21339.070595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44!==!CNCChinchli  10:39+2210:40+221m??21349.045561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  10:49+2210:50+221m??21356.027548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#46!==!UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  11:04+1711:05+171m??21362.029561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#47!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:00+1912:15+2715m??21389.033556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#48|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  13:40-3-??21436.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.