Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:29:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:29:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bhagalpur can be connected to Ahmedabad

1045/Σ Bhagalpur-Ahmedabad Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by VIVEK SINGH~  Jan 08 2012 (19:30)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1995 km  1 xfers
#1. 12367/Vikramshila Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 222 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 6h 35m
#2. 12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1773 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 17 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vikramshila Express/12367
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  11:35+1211:36+131m??124.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#3%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  12:00+1012:01+111m??142.02842mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#4!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+712:35+510m??153.05456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  12:48+712:49+81m??165.04751mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  13:02+613:03+71m??175.03952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  13:14+513:15+61m??182.02351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#8%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)13:57+614:17+1120m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  14:23+1214:25+122m??1100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:38+1814:40+202m??1115.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+2114:51+212m??1124.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:02+2115:04+222m??1132.09148mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  15:21+2815:23+282m??1158.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:39+2715:41+282m??1176.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#15/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  15:51+3415:53+342m??1191.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  16:01+3816:03+382m??1199.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:12+4516:14+452m??1212.01458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4110.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+2817:05+3010m??1222.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Azimabad SF Express (PT)/12948
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#19/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30+16??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:45+3423:47+342m??1232.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+4500:15+462m??2271.07063mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#22/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:14+3901:16+392m??2340.05167mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5193.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:07+1603:22+1915m??2433.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1:4105:35+1:465m??2586.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+3:1308:20+2:5315m??2781.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+4:1411:40+4:195m??21012.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#27/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+4:2412:25+4:285m??21035.038169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:1384.0
#28/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+4:1314:40+4:142m??21119.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.0
#29/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:29+4:2715:30+4:331m??21196.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#30/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+4:4916:25+4:485m??21260.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#31/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5:0717:50+5:0810m??21368.059256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50226.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:0621:42+4:062m??21594.052468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#33/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+4:0622:40+4:0610m??21635.069495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:45260.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+4:0402:50+4:0725m??31895.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#35/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+4:2603:24+4:261m??31931.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+4:1303:41+4:141m??31950.02837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3945.0
#37/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20+3:21-??31995.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.