Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:23:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:23:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 Days a Week Connectivity from Vijayawada to Chamarajanagar Via Chennai, Bangalore and Mysore. Reasonable Buffer to Travel.

10452/Σ Vijayawada-Chennai-Bangalore-Chamarajanagar 6 Days a Week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Oct 24 2012 (00:20)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 1012 km  2 xfers
#1. 12078/Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 455 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


2 xfers. 46 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express/12078
#1/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:20+5??10.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  15:55+015:56+01m??130.03529mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#3%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:39+716:40+91m??155.08915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#4/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:19+1717:20+181m??1113.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:04+1218:05+131m??1162.010112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3966.0
#6/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  18:44+1718:45+181m??1228.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+2419:20+241m??1279.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#8/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1020:10+102m??1317.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#9/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:48+1920:50+192m??1372.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#10/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  22:35+2-??1455.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail (PT)/12657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+1??1455.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#12/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+2900:05+292m??2524.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+3400:55+342m??2585.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+1002:25+102m??2669.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+2703:30+272m??2744.071812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#16/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:23+004:25+02m??2807.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#17/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+3204:35+304m??2810.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#18/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:10+6-??2814.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55+2807:30+2135m??2814.038904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#20/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49+2507:50+261m??2826.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04+2708:05+281m??2844.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#22/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22+2508:23+251m??2858.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#23/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34+2608:35+261m??2870.069673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51+3408:53+332m??2888.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03+3509:04+351m??2897.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14+3609:15+361m??2907.052673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24+3809:25+391m??2915.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+4209:35+421m??2924.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44+4409:45+441m??2933.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#30!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49+4609:50+461m??2937.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#31%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56+5109:57+501m??2944.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#32%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+4610:30+535m??2952.038763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#33|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??2954.023760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#34|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+5510:43+561m??2957.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#35|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0010:57+1:021m??2968.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#36|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+5611:15+582m??2977.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#37|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+24-??21012.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.