Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:38:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:38:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pros:Timings and buffer cons:Dep time for connecting train MERITS:Connects Cape with Tirupati and HS Nnded

10461/Σ Kannyakumari-Tirupati weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 24 2012 (08:08)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 3277 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12634/Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 246 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 60h 50m Distance: 3031 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 13:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 473 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12634
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+7??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1017:40+115m??116.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:09+1718:10+171m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+919:05+145m??189.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:09+1920:10+211m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:29+2520:30+261m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1821:05+192m??1203.065107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+1921:50+195m??1246.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT)/16733 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#9|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1101:00+135m??2246.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1402:10+135m??2308.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+1903:20+203m??2382.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10-1305:20+1010m??2447.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2006:15+195m??2507.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+1908:00+202m??2627.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30-209:35+05m??2712.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35105.0
#16/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+2411:15+245m??2817.051151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38135.0
#17/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  13:53+2813:55+302m??2952.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#18/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+3314:30+351m??2991.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35172.0
#19/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2818:10+235m??21163.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+2219:10+222m??21217.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#21!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+3721:40+412m??21348.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#22/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+4223:50+4610m??21454.050494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#23|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3003:10+312m??31620.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#24|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+3204:47+322m??31708.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#25!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+4305:15+575m??31731.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#26!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+5905:55+1:072m??31761.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#27|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:1106:30+1:132m??31790.067412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#28|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0808:15+1:102m??31904.044503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#29|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+3909:45+495m??31967.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#30|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  11:45+911:50+135m??32056.034590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)12:30+1712:35+405m??32078.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48-2315:50+82m??32238.049212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20311.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10+022:20+010m??32549.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18+600:28+710m??42679.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+602:40+1020m??42779.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+803:46+92m??42844.06129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#37|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+2704:51+351m??42910.05872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#38!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:07+1:0006:08+1:071m??42984.02686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3742.0
#39!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2608:00+2915m??43026.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#40|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:27+3009:28+441m??43102.02815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#41|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:46+4109:47+451m??43110.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#42|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  10:49+4010:50+411m??43165.05445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3484.0
#43|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  12:24+1912:25+301m??43249.02014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2528.0
#44|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  13:50+4-??43277.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.