Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:31:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:31:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via pune,secunderabad

10464/Σ ahmedabad guntur fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Oct 24 2012 (09:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 1502 km  2 xfers
#1. 11095/Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12025-Rev/Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 596 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 45m
#3. 12748/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Guntur Junction/GNT


2 xfers. 13 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Guntur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express/11095
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:59+1017:01+102m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:16+1317:18+132m??165.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+418:08+65m??1100.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+1219:01+122m??1171.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:00+920:10+910m??1230.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  20:38+1220:40+122m??1259.05714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:21+1421:23+172m??1298.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  21:46+1821:48+182m??1325.07727mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#10/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:26+1822:28+172m??1373.04312mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4273.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:10-100:30+020m??2446.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53+1100:55+112m??2473.02424mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:31+901:35+144m??2487.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)02:18+3602:20+392m??2534.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#15/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•03:03+3703:05+362m??2562.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  04:08+2604:10+272m??2623.05552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+9-??2625.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025-Rev
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50-??2625.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10-09:13-3m??2887.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#20!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40-10:42-2m??21000.040458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m??21037.0111432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3870.0
#22/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??21107.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#23/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??21149.092631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:4467.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??21216.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:455.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)14:30--??21221.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Palnadu SF Express/12748 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations15:050.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+1215:15+1010m??21221.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#27%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  16:04+3016:05+301m??21274.074365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#28%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  16:30+3116:31+321m??21304.070311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#29%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:54+3316:55+331m??21331.075222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#30%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  17:25+3417:26+341m??21369.069153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  17:44+3417:45+331m??21389.05095mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#32%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  18:06+3118:07+301m??21407.06197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#33%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  18:28+3218:29+321m??21428.063108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#34%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  18:59+3519:00+371m??21460.04272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#35/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•  20:00+9-??21502.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.