Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:03:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:03:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timings and buffer are reasonably good.

10467/Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-Mysore weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 24 2012 (12:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 2953 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
Travel Time: 37h 36m Distance: 1742 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 2h 54m
#2. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1211 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express/19024
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+7??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  05:25+1205:27+132m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1305:45+132m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  05:58+1506:00+152m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  06:14+1606:16+182m??176.024207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:47+607:00+613m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  07:28+1607:30+162m??1122.067217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m??1132.032219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#9%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  07:57+1207:59+122m??1141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  08:12+1308:14+142m??1157.066224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  08:28+1308:30+132m??1172.064225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+1308:45+142m??1186.056227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#13%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  08:58+1109:00+112m??1198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#14%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+1409:22+152m??1224.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  09:36+1509:38+152m??1239.066229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#16%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1410:00+145m??1258.070228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17%==%JNAJulana  10:22+1510:24+152m??1283.061225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1011:00+125m??1315.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana (2 PFs)  11:16-11:18-2m??1334.044220mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#20/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  11:23+1311:25+142m??1337.072222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  11:40+1511:42+152m??1355.063220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#22/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  11:54+1611:56+182m??1368.024214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#23/==/MGLPMangolpuri (2 PFs)  12:04+012:06+02m??1371.015217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:21+612:23+112m??1375.041217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#25/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  12:34+1912:36+202m??1382.023221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:194.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)12:55+2113:30+1735m??1386.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#27/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:45+1913:47+192m??1393.043210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#28/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  13:52+2413:54+242m??1397.053217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  14:02+2314:04+232m??1404.052216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  14:16+2014:18+202m??1414.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#31/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  14:29+1914:31+202m??1422.027204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4721.0
#32/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  15:18+615:20+112m??1443.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#33/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  15:50+2515:52+282m??1486.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  16:03+2816:05+302m??1496.034187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+917:05+175m??1527.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#36/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2317:35+245m??1561.072173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#37/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2118:15+225m??1603.091199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#38/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  18:28+2818:30+342m??1623.053223mWCRDist.Karauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#39/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:45+3218:50+385m??1636.061228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  19:00+3819:02+382m??1646.054241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#41/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  19:40+3119:45+375m??1680.068269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#42/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  20:00+4520:02+452m??1697.063249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#43/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  20:18+4420:20+442m??1714.040237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#44/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+3321:10+415m??1744.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#45/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  21:38+4321:40+452m??1780.065247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#46/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  21:50+4521:52+472m??1791.044225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2361.0
#47/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+5323:20+1:005m??1852.069256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#48/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+5600:25+582m??2924.054359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#49/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  00:38+5700:40+582m??2936.030362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#50/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  01:13+4101:15+452m??2952.074383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#51/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:42+4601:47+465m??2985.051465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#52/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  02:03+4302:05+462m??2999.040455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#53/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  02:28+3702:30+392m??21014.021425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0623.0
#54/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  03:36+103:38+82m??21037.038446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#55/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  04:14-804:15+31m??21060.051492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#56/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+304:40+85m??21077.075469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#57/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:51+1204:53+132m??21091.040498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#58/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:35+705:45+1110m??21118.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#59/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  06:21+1706:23+172m??21163.072395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#60/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  06:46+1906:48+182m??21191.061319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#61/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  06:56+1806:58+182m??21199.080321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#62/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:23+2007:25+232m??21232.066313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#63/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  07:55+2007:57+202m??21265.067205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#64/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:04+2008:06+192m??21273.080209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#65/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1608:17+152m??21285.026166mWR389120, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#66/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:05+109:10+55m??21305.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#67/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  09:28+909:29+101m??21329.07987mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#68/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+1109:48+121m??21352.05167mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#69/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:19+1510:29+1610m??21379.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#70/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:50+2710:51+281m??21409.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#71/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:03+2911:04+301m??21424.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#72/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  11:15+3211:16+321m??21437.06121mWRNabipur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#73/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3411:29+361m??21449.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#74/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:39+3511:40+361m??21459.06220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#75/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:50+3611:51+381m??21469.05529mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#76/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3812:01+381m??21477.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#77/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  12:10+3812:11+421m??21485.01818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1924.0
#78/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:30+313:35+75m??21509.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#79/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:53+1213:55+132m??21530.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#80/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  14:03+1414:08+155m??21538.05914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#81/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  14:24+1314:27+143m??21554.0-14mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:026.0
#82/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+1914:38+149m??21560.03611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#83/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:08+515:10+132m??21578.04612mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#84/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  15:24+1315:26+122m??21588.05117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#85/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  15:33+1115:35+132m??21594.0-20mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0110.0
#86/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:36+2315:48+2312m??21604.03427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#87/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+152m??21615.07034mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#88/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  16:20+1516:22+152m??21627.05421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#89/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  16:28+1616:30+152m??21632.04724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#90/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:56+816:58+92m??21652.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#91/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  17:09+817:10+101m??21665.07112mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#92/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  17:18+1017:20+102m??21674.06816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#93/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  17:30+1117:33+103m??21685.05719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#94/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  18:06+618:08+82m??21716.0559mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#95/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:36+218:40+34m??21742.05118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Sharavati Express/11035
0 intermediate stations-18:-400.0
#96/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??21742.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#97/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1622:13+202m??21784.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#98/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+3022:55+332m??21831.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#99/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+2223:45+232m??21859.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#100/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50+2501:00+3610m??31923.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#101!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2204:00+233m??32068.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#102!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:53+2904:55+302m??32127.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#103!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+806:15+113m??32195.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#104!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-606:50+05m??32202.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#105!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2207:15+212m??32235.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#106!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+3808:02+382m??32281.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#107!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+4509:05+482m??32339.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#108!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4910:00+502m??32390.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#109!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+5710:40+572m??32424.049567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#110|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4911:27+482m??32461.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#111|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+1212:40+1010m??32481.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#112!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+5713:45+572m??32556.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#113!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+5814:15+582m??32589.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#114!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+5214:45+522m??32612.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#115!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+5015:05+502m??32625.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#116|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+2317:05+252m??32740.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#117|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2517:17+252m??32746.049773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#118|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+818:10+155m??32785.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#119|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:53+2418:55+242m??32832.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#120|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:23+2919:25+302m??32864.045841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#121|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:38+2920:40+332m??32918.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#122|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:40+9-??32953.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.