Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:58:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:58:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return chain.Buffer is adequate

10468/Σ Mysore-Bathinda Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 24 2012 (12:32)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 5m  93 halts  Distance: 2953 km  1 xfers
#1. 11036/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1211 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
Travel Time: 38h 13m Distance: 1742 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 22:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 93 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sharavati Express/11036
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:15-??10.051763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:56-06:57-1m??135.055791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:56-07:57-1m??189.069841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m??1121.065951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m??1168.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??1207.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??1213.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#8!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??1328.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#9!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??1341.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??1364.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m??1396.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#12|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??1472.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??1492.057737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#14|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m??1529.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#15|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??1562.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#16!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??1614.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#17!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??1671.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#18!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??1718.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#19!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m??1751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02-21:05-3m??1758.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??1826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#22!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07-23:10-3m??1885.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-02:15-5m??21030.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??21094.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47-04:50-3m??21168.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:45--??21211.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express/19023 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations08:050.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m??21211.05118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0757.0
#28/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m??21268.04219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#29/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  09:32-09:34-2m??21279.03516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#30/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  09:50-09:52-2m??21289.05312mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#31/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:06-10:08-2m??21301.07612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  10:24-10:26-2m??21321.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  10:34-10:36-2m??21327.07021mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#34/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  10:46-10:48-2m??21338.05634mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m??21350.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#36/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:14-11:16-2m??21359.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#37/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m??21365.03617mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:42-11:47-5m??21376.09012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#39/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  11:59-12:01-2m??21394.03611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:10-12:12-2m??21399.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#41/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  12:25-12:27-2m??21415.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??21423.02715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4722.0
#43/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:27-13:37-10m??21445.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#44/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m??21468.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m??21476.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#46/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:14-14:16-2m??21484.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#47/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:24-14:26-2m??21495.04720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#48/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  14:38-14:43-5m??21504.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#49/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  14:52-14:54-2m??21516.08021mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#50/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:04-15:06-2m??21529.07028mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#51/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  15:19-15:21-2m??21545.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#52/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:56-16:06-10m??21574.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#53/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??21601.06867mWRVadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#54/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  16:51-16:53-2m??21625.04787mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#55/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  17:23-17:28-5m??21648.065122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#56/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  17:47-17:49-2m??21669.072166mWR389120, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#57/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  17:59-18:01-2m??21681.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#58/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  18:07-18:09-2m??21688.076205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#59/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:35-18:37-2m??21721.080313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#60/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:02-19:04-2m??21754.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#61/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  19:12-19:14-2m??21763.072319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#62/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  19:37-19:39-2m??21790.041395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#63/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:45-20:55-10m??21835.072495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#64/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??21863.021498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#65/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m??21876.069469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#66/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  22:20-22:22-2m??21893.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#67/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??21916.085446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#68/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  22:56-22:58-2m??21939.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#69/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  23:12-23:14-2m??21954.075455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#70/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  23:25-23:30-5m??21968.069465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#71/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  23:59-00:01-2m??22001.071383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#72/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m??32018.050362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#73/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:31-00:33-2m??32030.083359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#74/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:25-01:35-10m??32102.071256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#75/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  02:26-02:28-2m??32162.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#76/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  02:40-02:42-2m??32173.066247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#77/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m??32210.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#78/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  03:45-03:47-2m??32240.044237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#79/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  04:10-04:12-2m??32256.012249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:2317.0
#80/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  05:35-05:45-10m??32273.062269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#81/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??32308.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#82/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??32318.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#83/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  06:45-06:47-2m??32331.066223mWCRDist.Karauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#84/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m??32351.056199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#85/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m??32393.022173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#86/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:30-09:35-5m??32426.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#87/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  10:02-10:04-2m??32457.051187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#88/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  10:16-10:18-2m??32467.057189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#89/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??32510.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#90/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??32531.039204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#91/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:37-11:39-2m??32539.052207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#92/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  11:51-11:53-2m??32549.033216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#93/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  12:06-12:07-1m??32556.021217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#94/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:17-12:19-2m??32560.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.0
#95/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)12:45-13:15-30m??32567.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#96/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m??32571.028221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#97/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??32579.041217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#98/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??32586.058214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#99/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  14:15-14:17-2m??32598.067220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#100/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m??32616.030222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#101/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m??32638.079220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#102%==%JNAJulana  15:49-15:51-2m??32670.053225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#103%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m??32695.070228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#104%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  16:41-16:43-2m??32714.061229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#105%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??32729.074230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#106%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  17:21-17:23-2m??32755.033227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#107%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:45-17:50-5m??32767.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#108%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??32781.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#109%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m??32797.069224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#110%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  18:34-18:36-2m??32813.043223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#111%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??32821.0101219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#112%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  18:56-18:58-2m??32831.039217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#113!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  19:50-20:05-15m??32865.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#114|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  20:16-20:18-2m??32878.057207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#115|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m??32892.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#116|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:55-20:57-2m??32908.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#117|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??32921.028204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#118|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  22:20--??32953.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.