Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:41:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:41:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily and fast chain for passengers... Changeover at Allahabad...

10470/Σ GHY-NJP-BJU-ALD-CN-AF-AII DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 24 2012 (12:58)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 2063 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12505/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1239 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 824 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 20 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express (PT)/12505
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+9??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+510:02+52m??17.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1610:45+195m??147.05958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+812:45+910m??1156.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12+1713:14+172m??1184.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15+2314:17+292m??1263.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48+2114:50+242m??1282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15+3316:17+342m??1374.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+3217:25+3515m??1407.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30+4318:32+442m??1495.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  19:23+4419:25+442m??1552.02738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#12/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)20:50+2021:10+2720m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#13/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58+5921:59+1:011m??1648.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:1322:46+1:151m??1707.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:1123:03+1:131m??1715.07744mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34+1:2023:35+1:221m??1755.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:05+1:2000:35+1:0330m??2771.04649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+1:2103:05+1:2810m??2879.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:20+1:3203:22+1:332m??2885.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:4603:52+1:472m??2924.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03+1:3205:05+1:322m??2993.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•  07:05+5607:20+5815m??21087.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:35+2:2809:45+2:2910m??21239.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:00+1:5712:05+1:545m??21239.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:30+3:0014:40+3:0610m??21433.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:10232.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+4:0117:55+4:075m??21665.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#27/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:35+4:2019:00+4:1825m??21688.036169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#28%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+4:1719:45+4:182m??21714.075174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#29|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+4:2820:12+4:265m??21741.050173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:43187.0
#30%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+3:4000:05+3:4210m??21928.057436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#31%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:56+3:2801:58+3:282m??32034.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#32%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  02:45+3:13-??32063.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.