Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:31:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:31:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Weekly Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

10471/Σ Mysore-Firozpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 24 2012 (13:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 40m  54 halts  Distance: 3008 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 0m Distance: 2622 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 386 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 4
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:50 +4 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+2410.063 SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+322:08+32m11121.049 SWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+223:10+25m11168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+323:50+32m11213.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+101:40+12m12328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+001:55+02m12341.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+002:20+01m22364.057582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+902:55+101m12396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+004:40+010m12472.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+105:05+02m12492.056737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+007:20+05m12614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+010:20+05m12751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+010:35+03m12758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+011:40+03m12826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+012:40+03m12885.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55+016:10+015m121030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+017:45+015m221106.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+019:05+03m121190.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+020:10+01m121257.078540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+020:45+01m121302.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+021:55+05m221344.082 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)00:10+000:25+015m431528.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15-502:20-5m331652.079309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+004:45+05m431835.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+006:30+05m231927.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+008:25+05m332066.075413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+010:38+010m532219.079259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+011:57+05m332316.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+014:05+05m432434.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+015:00+05m232488.062181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+0-332622.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 38m
244 intermediate stations21:150.0
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+2:2121:50+2:3135m042622.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#33/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:03+2:1022:05+2:102m042626.030221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#34/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:20+2:1522:22+2:462m042634.065217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#35/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:40+2:5722:42+2:572m042653.063220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#36/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+2:5623:23+2:563m042693.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#37%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+2:5700:15+2:573m052750.085228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#38/==/NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3:0200:41+3:022m052784.074230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#39%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:02+3:0401:04+3:042m152810.038227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#40%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+3:0101:25+3:012m152822.083228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#41%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:35+3:0501:37+3:052m152836.077225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#42%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:49+3:0701:51+3:072m152851.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#43%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:04+3:1102:06+3:112m152868.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#44%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:20+3:0502:22+3:052m152886.030217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#45!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+2:5103:40+2:5210m552920.067208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#46|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+2:5803:53+2:592m152932.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#47|--|GJUTGangsar Jaito (3 PFs)  04:06+3:0304:08+3:032m152947.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#48|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+3:0504:27+3:052m152963.035212mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#49|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+2:5904:51+3:012m152976.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#50|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+2:35-153008.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.