Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:11:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:11:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity with convenient timings and good buffer.

10472/Σ Kolkata-Palakkad Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 24 2012 (13:25)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2985 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 28m Distance: 1486 km
xfer @ NLR/Nellore  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1026 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 18:20 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+22210.06410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:30+1321:33+123m4158.06510mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  22:25+622:30+65m31115.08342mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:24116.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:54+1323:56+132m01231.06020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#5/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+2201:00+232m02294.07922mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+2601:35+262m02337.06736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+3002:45+305m32409.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+3803:25+385m42437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3604:10+3415m32456.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:58+4305:00+432m02527.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+4706:00+4310m02603.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+3507:20+362m22678.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:13+4208:15+422m32751.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4209:15+425m12820.04366mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+3311:00+4820m02881.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1:2113:01+1:221m321032.06417mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:48+1:3113:50+1:332m121082.06423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:4414:30+1:451m021123.08918mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:5015:03+1:511m321171.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:1917:00+1:1915m121231.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#21/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:3217:25+1:341m321262.075 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:4018:00+1:411m021305.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:4618:12+1:461m021320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:4418:57+1:451m321369.0106 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:06117.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:03+1:5520:05+1:552m321486.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 4m
164 intermediate stations01:04473.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:09+2421:10+241m331959.05821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2721:52+272m331997.05119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+2823:40+3110m432081.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#29/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:05+2800:10+295m342091.080151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#30/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:04+4901:05+501m042163.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2832.0
#31/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1102:35+162m342195.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+504:00+82m042280.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#33/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  04:39+2004:40+211m042334.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3105:35+305m342400.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1507:05+1710m142460.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1907:50+192m142510.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1608:45+155m242561.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2109:50+295m242616.067 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+3710:20+372m242648.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#40/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:05+2111:15+4210m542661.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#41/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:57+4112:00+413m142694.0653mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:50+5512:52+552m142748.03114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:25+4713:30+525m242765.0509mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#44%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:42+1:0514:45+1:103m142825.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#45%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  15:05+1:1915:06+1:191m242843.0478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#46/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:16+1:2115:17+1:221m342851.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#47/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:27+1:2215:29+1:232m142860.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#48/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:39+1:2415:40+1:241m142872.02312mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+1:1516:02+1:152m342880.06311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#50/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  16:15+1:1816:16+1:191m042894.04213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#51/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:55+1:1217:00+1:125m142921.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#52/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:23+1:1417:24+1:141m242945.04457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#53/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+1:04-442985.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.