Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:06:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:06:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity with convenient timings and good buffer.

10472/Σ Kolkata-Palakkad Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 24 2012 (13:25)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 2513 km  1 xfers
#1. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 37m Distance: 1487 km
xfer @ NLR/Nellore  Buffer: 1h 3m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1026 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+5??10.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32+1421:34+162m??158.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+722:30+75m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+723:57+92m??1231.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#5/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+1901:00+202m??2294.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+2401:35+242m??2337.06736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2402:45+255m??2409.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+4403:25+445m??2437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+4104:10+4015m??2456.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+5004:58+502m??2527.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+5406:00+5010m??2603.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+3507:20+362m??2678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+4308:14+442m??2751.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4909:15+485m??2820.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+2811:00+2820m??2881.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+4813:01+491m??21032.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+4913:57+522m??21082.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:0814:30+1:091m??21124.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:1615:03+1:171m??21172.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+4317:00+4215m??21231.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#21/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+5717:25+581m??21263.07515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:0118:00+1:011m??21305.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:0618:12+1:071m??21320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:0318:57+1:041m??21370.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+5220:13+531m??21487.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 1h 3m
0 intermediate stations01:010.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1721:15+171m??21487.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+122:25+32m??21525.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1123:55+1410m??21609.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#29/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2300:15+285m??31619.063151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#30/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2901:25+311m??31691.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#31/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1202:35+182m??31723.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+504:00+82m??31808.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#33/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  04:39+1704:40+181m??31863.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2605:35+265m??31928.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+707:05+1110m??31988.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1307:50+132m??32038.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1308:45+135m??32089.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1909:50+195m??32144.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+1910:20+182m??32176.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#40/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+611:10+2510m??32189.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#41/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2311:55+233m??32222.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+3812:42+382m??32276.02714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2413:25+255m??32293.051 SRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#44%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+3914:38+413m??32353.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#45%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  14:58+4715:00+462m??32371.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+5015:10+501m??32379.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+5315:20+532m??32388.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#48/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0015:30+1:011m??32400.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+5615:45+562m??32408.058 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#50/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+5916:00+591m??32422.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#51/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+3616:55+383m??32449.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#52/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+4317:15+441m??32473.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#53/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+24-??32513.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.