Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:10:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:10:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast chain. Daily...

10476/Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pŕāķāşh*^~  Oct 24 2012 (14:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 50m  63 halts  Distance: 4117 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 10m Distance: 1941 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:35 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+4??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+202m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2022:22+202m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+2522:38+252m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+3023:07+312m??176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+2923:50+295m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2500:29+262m??2139.055256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2500:48+252m??2154.060251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1701:50+205m??2212.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2202:05+222m??2228.036244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+403:15+1110m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1604:04+172m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1704:32+1212m??2325.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1504:51+162m??2350.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+1305:14+132m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+405:50+610m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+1906:11+192m??2398.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+1606:36+162m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1806:56+182m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1807:12+182m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+182m??2471.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1707:49+182m??2487.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+2108:04+212m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+1908:18+192m??2517.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+2208:35+222m??2533.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+2308:53+232m??2550.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+2509:30+252m??2573.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+2110:15+1720m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:43+2110:45+212m??2605.062207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+1312:40+185m??2718.083182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  13:16+2513:18+252m??2768.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  13:30+2413:35+255m??2772.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#33/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+1414:35+202m??2825.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  14:58+2615:00+312m??2852.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:31+5015:36+525m??2890.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#36/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:09+1:0816:11+1:092m??2932.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#37/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  16:37+1:1516:39+1:172m??2963.036264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:20+1:0517:30+1:0710m??2988.095259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#39/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  17:46+1:2117:48+1:212m??21013.093284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+1:3418:32+1:352m??21078.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#41/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  19:08+1:3619:10+1:372m??21106.038407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+1:1920:10+1:195m??21141.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#43/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:42+1:2520:44+1:252m??21187.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#44/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  21:12+1:3321:14+1:352m??21226.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1:3422:20+1:395m??21280.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#46/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:30+1:4422:32+1:442m??21286.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#47/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  23:30+1:5823:32+1:592m??21354.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1:4200:20+1:485m??31372.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  00:44+2:0100:46+2:022m??31405.082315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#50/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  01:17+2:0001:19+2:002m??31447.087289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#51/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  02:02+2:0102:04+2:012m??31510.036283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1645.0
#52/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1:3103:25+1:315m??31555.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#53/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  04:18+1:3004:20+1:302m??31624.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#54/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+1:3505:15+1:3710m??31679.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#55/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+1:4105:40+1:422m??31703.0102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2847.0
#56/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  06:08+1:5506:10+1:552m??31750.096264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#57/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+2:0506:40+2:052m??31795.090351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#58/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  07:08+2:0907:10+2:092m??31837.043475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2:0107:50+2:045m??31863.031582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#60/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:13+1:3409:15+1:382m??31905.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#61/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  09:58+1:4210:00+1:432m??31949.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#62/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:02+1:4111:05+1:443m??32017.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#63/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:55+1:2313:10+1:3715m??32101.074520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#64/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  13:48+1:4013:50+1:402m??32147.022552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#65/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  15:10+58-??32176.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations19:150.0
#66/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+3119:25+4210m??32176.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#67/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4520:55+1:025m??32251.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#68!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4723:22+1:492m??32359.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#69|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3000:55+1:3110m??42438.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#70!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1603:00+1:172m??42551.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#71%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3304:20+395m??42588.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#72/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+1705:25+192m??42627.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#73/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0206:10+1:042m??42696.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#74/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+5406:50+542m??42725.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#75/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5707:25+562m??42765.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#76/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4508:40+5615m??42818.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#77/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0409:10+1:052m??42846.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#78/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:1309:55+1:132m??42894.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#79/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:1110:25+1:192m??42922.074226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#80/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2011:00+1:192m??42963.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#81/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1311:45+1:152m??43002.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#82/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:1912:20+1:192m??43042.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#83/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1412:40+1:142m??43053.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#84/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1513:10+1:162m??43087.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#85/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4414:35+4310m??43128.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#86/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3115:15+395m??43138.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#87/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4615:55+472m??43179.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#88/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+4616:30+452m??43209.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#89/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+717:45+202m??43242.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#90/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-419:30+65m??43327.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#91/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1321:05+143m??43447.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#92/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1422:10+165m??43507.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#93/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+1622:55+162m??43557.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#94/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1423:50+145m??43608.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#95/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+501:15+105m??53663.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#96/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+901:45+102m??53695.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#97/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+602:25+112m??53722.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#98/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+502:53+103m??53739.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#99/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+1903:13+182m??53762.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#100/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2103:20+222m??53769.07212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#101/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+2603:35+332m??53784.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#102/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2604:00+262m??53793.02314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#103/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+304:50+145m??53810.0179mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#104/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1405:26+152m??53820.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#105%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+1906:30+323m??53870.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#106%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+4506:47+442m??53888.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#107/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4906:56+482m??53896.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#108/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4607:10+462m??53905.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#109/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5307:20+522m??53917.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#110/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5207:30+522m??53925.03610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#111/==/KPYKarunagappalli  07:53+4507:55+452m??53939.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#112/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+3008:40+305m??53966.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#113/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+3108:55+302m??53978.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#114/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3209:05+332m??53990.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#115/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3809:15+372m??53999.06317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#116/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+109:20+02m??54002.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#117/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+1209:55+112m??54028.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#118/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+2410:15+265m??54031.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#119/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3510:35+362m??54048.06828mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#120/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3910:47+401m??54060.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#121/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+2111:20+262m??54068.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#122/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+3211:32+322m??54083.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#123/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1912:10+195m??54101.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#124%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+13-??54117.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.