Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:30:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:30:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

10488/Σ singrauli jabalpur itarsi bangalore weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Oct 25 2012 (01:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 2965 km  2 xfers
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1158 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1412 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#3. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1562 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 26 halts. 366 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10-??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16-14:21-5m??195.07737mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11-15:13-2m??1158.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31-15:32-1m??1182.058100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51-15:59-8m??1200.031114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26-16:27-1m??1214.027145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m??1218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41-16:42-1m??1220.046135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??1259.026236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#10/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)17:56-17:58-2m??1268.0103226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#11/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)18:10-18:30-20m??1289.036240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#12/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??1305.017227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#13/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??1312.036214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??1317.031216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#15/==/BRMOBermo (2 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??1323.048210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#16%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59-20:01-2m??1332.018243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#17/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20-20:22-2m??1337.064273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#18/==/CNPRChainpur (1 PFs)  20:51-20:53-2m??1368.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#19/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??1380.022357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:259.0
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶21:35-21:50-15m??1389.055341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#21/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10-22:15-5m??1408.076373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#22/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??1437.046442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49-22:51-2m??1444.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59-23:01-2m??1450.062478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#25/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:22-23:27-5m??1472.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#26/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??1504.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#27/==/CPDR•Chhipadohar (2 PFs)•  00:20-00:22-2m??2536.039338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#28/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35-00:40-5m??2545.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??2572.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#30/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m??2605.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#31!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02-02:04-2m??2615.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#32!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36-02:38-2m??2649.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52-02:54-2m??2661.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#34!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2684.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#35!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m??2705.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#36%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45-05:05-20m??2747.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#37!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:21-05:22-1m??2759.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#38!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??2809.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#39!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38-07:40-2m??2829.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#40!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??2866.072406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#41!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m??2911.053377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#42!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??2958.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#43!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??21019.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#44%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??21069.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#45%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??21120.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#46%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25--??21158.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations17:450.0
#47%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45-17:55-10m??21158.082417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#48%==%SRID•Shridham (3 PFs)•  18:34-18:36-2m??21211.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#49%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??21242.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#50%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??21258.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#51%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??21287.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#52%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30-20:32-2m??21336.039339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#53/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??21403.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)/15015 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#54/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05-00:15-10m??31403.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#55/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)01:29-01:30-1m??31488.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#56/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:44-01:45-1m??31501.071644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50200.0
#57/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35-04:45-10m??31701.061315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:13195.0
#58/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??31896.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#59/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m??31910.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#60/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??31980.068184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#61/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25-12:27-2m??32145.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#62/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)15:10-15:20-10m??32276.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
62 intermediate stations07:10412.0
#63/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??32688.015455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations06:55102.0
#64%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:30-05:35-5m??42790.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#65%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??42869.037636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3596.0
#66/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45--??42965.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.