Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:59:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:59:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity via Pune.Timings are buffer are adequate.

10489/Σ Indore-Mysore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 25 2012 (05:40)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 1992 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1030 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Indore Junction/INDB
Arrives @ 04:55 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Pune Express/22944
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:35+0310.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:11+2215:13+222m2139.052540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  16:00+1416:05+145m4179.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1317:05+165m21135.045469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+618:10+810m41176.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#6/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:12+2019:14+202m21257.083321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  19:38+2219:40+222m21290.055314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+621:02+82m11363.076121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2122:10+2010m31437.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+800:20+612m32567.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  04:10-204:20+310m72783.01267mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1327.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  04:33+2304:35+232m22810.02324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+2005:15+213m62824.065 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:58+2306:00+272m12871.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:43+2306:45+242m12899.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#16/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  07:23+2907:25+292m22946.025574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+19-12962.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 17m
219 intermediate stations09:150.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+409:30+515m34962.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#19!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+712:10+73m141107.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#20!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+513:10+52m141166.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#21!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+314:20+33m241234.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#22!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+015:00+010m141241.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08138.0
#23!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+817:10+92m141379.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08121.0
#24|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+1219:20+122m141500.020737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0021.0
#25|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:20+720:25+75m241521.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#26!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+1221:35+122m041596.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#27!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+1222:07+121m041628.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#28!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+1122:35+112m041652.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#29!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+1222:53+122m141665.069597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#30|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1400:35+142m051779.045805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#31|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1101:40+125m251825.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#32|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+1302:25+132m051871.048 SWRHassan, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#33|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+8-351992.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.