Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:20:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:20:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fastest. non-telescopic. take 22694 SBC Rajdhani on other days

10496/Σ Singrauli-Jabalpur-Bhopal-Nagpur-Bangalore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 25 2012 (07:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 3887 km  2 xfers
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1158 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12192/Shridham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#3. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1689 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10-1210.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16-14:21-5m1195.07737mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11-15:13-2m31158.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31-15:32-1m21182.058100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51-15:59-8m41200.031114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26-16:27-1m01214.027145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m11218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41-16:42-1m01220.046135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:45-15m71259.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:019.0
#10/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  17:46-17:48-2m01268.033226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#11/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)18:25-18:45-20m01289.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#12/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:06-19:08-2m11305.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#13/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m01312.036214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m11317.031216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#15/==/BRMOBermo (2 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m01323.048210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#16%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59-20:01-2m11332.018243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#17/==/GMIA•Gumia (2 PFs)•  20:20-20:22-2m11337.064273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#18/==/CNPRChainpur (1 PFs)  20:51-20:53-2m01368.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#19/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m01380.022357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:259.0
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶21:35-21:50-15m21389.055341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#21/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10-22:15-5m11408.076373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#22/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m01437.046442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49-22:51-2m01444.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59-23:01-2m01450.062478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#25/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:22-23:27-5m21472.078516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#26/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m01504.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#27/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m02536.039338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#28/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35-00:40-5m12545.055296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m12572.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#30/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m12605.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#31!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02-02:04-2m12615.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#32!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36-02:38-2m12649.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52-02:54-2m12661.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#34!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m12684.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#35!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m12705.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#36%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45-05:05-20m32747.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#37!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:21-05:22-1m12759.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#38!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m22809.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#39!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38-07:40-2m02829.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#40!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m12866.072406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#41!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m12911.053377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#42!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m12958.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#43!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m121019.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#44%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m221069.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#45%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m221120.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#46%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25--221158.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Shridham SF Express (PT)/12192
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»-17:30-021158.051417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#48%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  17:34-17:36-2m121161.093397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#49%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m221211.0104372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#50%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m221242.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#51%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m221258.095365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#52%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m221287.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#53%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m221336.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#54/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:35-21:50-15m021403.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#55/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  22:06-22:08-2m121421.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#56/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)23:28-23:30-2m021489.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#57/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55-23:59-4m221495.084498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692 - Buffer: 11m
196 intermediate stations04:31703.0
#58/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m042198.075498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#59/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00-10:10-10m042588.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#60/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-13:10-5m042796.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#61/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05-16:07-2m043031.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#62/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35-18:50-15m043163.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#63/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m043310.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#64/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m043453.060406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:08207.0
#65%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m053660.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#66%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m053694.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#67/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m153727.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#68/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40--1053887.0- SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.