Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:34:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:34:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fastest. non-telescopic. take 22694 SBC Rajdhani on other days

10496/Σ Singrauli-Jabalpur-Bhopal-Nagpur-Bangalore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 25 2012 (07:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 3887 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1158 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12192/Shridham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 24m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 46m
#3. 22692/Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1689 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+01210.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+1114:21+105m1194.07736mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1815:13+172m31158.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+2315:32+241m21182.058100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+2415:59+238m41200.031114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1616:27+161m01214.027145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1616:35+171m11218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1616:42+171m01220.048135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+717:40+1110m71259.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)17:50+1317:52+142m01268.044226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#11/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)18:20+918:40+1820m01288.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#12/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+252m11305.050227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:13+2919:15+292m01312.036214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:23+3219:25+322m11317.038216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15/==/BRMO•Bermo (2 PFs)•  19:34+3319:36+342m01323.053210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:46+3919:48+392m11331.015243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#17/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:11+2720:13+272m11337.068273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#18/==/CNPRChainpur (1 PFs)  20:40+3920:42+402m01368.056409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/==/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  20:55+4320:57+432m01380.019357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:289.0
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶21:25+3421:40+3615m21389.069 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  21:56+4621:58+472m11407.044373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#22/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3322:40+332m01437.052442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:48+3522:50+352m01444.042459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3523:01+352m01450.069478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#25/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+4323:25+425m21472.085515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#26/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:48+4923:50+502m01504.091381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#27/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:11+5600:13+562m02536.063338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:21+1:0000:26+1:005m12545.074296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#29/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  00:48+1:0800:53+1:125m12572.035234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#30/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+5101:55+525m12605.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#31%==%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:0602:04+1:062m12615.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#32%==%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:0902:38+1:102m12649.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33%==%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:1002:54+1:122m12661.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#34%==%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1203:20+1:122m12684.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#35%==%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:1403:50+1:155m12705.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#36%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:1705:05+1:2020m32747.049194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#37!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:20+1:3105:22+1:322m12759.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#38!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+1:1907:00+1:2210m22809.036376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#39!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:33+1:3507:35+1:362m02829.067394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#40!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (2 PFs)  08:08+1:4808:10+1:502m12865.072406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#41!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (2 PFs)  08:48+1:5508:50+1:552m12911.053377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#42!%%!%BEHRBeohari (2 PFs)  09:43+1:5209:45+1:572m12958.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#43!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+2:0010:50+2:002m121019.032378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#44%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:25+1:5412:30+1:545m221069.080387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#45%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:5413:10+1:542m221120.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#46%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+1:28-221158.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Shridham SF Express (PT)/12192
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»-17:30+43021158.051417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#48%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  17:34+3917:36+402m121161.093397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#49%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:08+5218:10+522m221211.0104372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#50%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  18:28+5918:30+592m221242.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#51%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  18:48+5618:50+562m221258.095365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#52%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:08+1:0019:10+1:002m221287.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#53%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  19:48+5919:50+592m221336.039339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#54/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:35+4421:50+5515m021403.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#55/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  22:06+1:0222:08+1:032m121421.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#56/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)23:28+5923:30+1:002m021489.016496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#57/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:54+5423:59+575m221495.085498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express/22692 - Buffer: 11m
196 intermediate stations04:31703.0
#58/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+1:4204:40+1:4110m042198.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#59/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+1:5410:10+1:5510m042588.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#60/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:3713:10+1:3610m042797.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#61/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+1:5116:07+1:522m043032.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:18131.0
#62/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+1:3018:40+1:3115m043163.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:09148.0
#63/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:49+1:3220:50+1:321m043311.066421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:09143.0
#64/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:59+1:3423:00+1:361m043454.059407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations03:09207.0
#65%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:09+1:5202:10+1:531m053661.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#66%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1:2303:25+1:225m053694.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#67/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+1:2404:00+1:252m153728.060458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#68/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+1:24-1053887.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.