Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:13:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:13:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for heavy luggage travelers, old aged people. good and excess buffer. In Booking time for Quota Purpose we can use VM as starting point for second train (update from bodhidharma #307328)

10499/Σ Nagapattinam Delhi bi weekly alternate fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Oct 25 2012 (08:24)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 2542 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16176/Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 361 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 2181 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 1
S    F 
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# 6
 M W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT)/16176
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -21:00+1110.0844mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  21:08+1521:10+162m1111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1721:30+315m1118.0317mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#4%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15+1822:25+2410m1142.055 SRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#5%--%PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+3022:51+301m1165.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#6%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2423:20+252m1180.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#7%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46+2323:47+241m11100.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05+2300:06+241m12117.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41+2300:42+251m12156.0356mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#10%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49+2600:50+261m12160.03711mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#11%--%VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00+902:10+2110m52203.06645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#12/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44+3102:45+321m12240.07548mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#13/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09+3303:10+341m42270.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43+3303:45+332m62306.06440mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14+3404:15+341m62337.02732mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#16/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  05:10+10-32361.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12651 - Buffer: 19m
95 intermediate stations08:500.0
#17/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+009:05+215m43361.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+216:10+215m93797.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)23:05+423:15+410m031248.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+602:10+510m341456.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+608:15+710m241846.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1212:10+1510m042138.069259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#23/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+22-642542.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.