Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:36:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:36:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Triweekly Connectivity

1050/Σ Aurangabad-Allahabad-Varanasi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (20:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 1597 km  1 xfers
#1. 12072/Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 113 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12165/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1237 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
S  WT  
Aurangabad/AWB
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  T  FS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express/12072 - Buffer: 12m
#1|--|AWB»Aurangabad (5 PFs)»  05:55-106:00+35m110.066558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:41112.0
#2/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:41-607:41+60m11112.066582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:091.0
#3/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-607:55+65m11113.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)/12165 - Buffer: 14m
92 intermediate stations01:40247.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1609:40+205m22360.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#5/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+5311:20+542m32520.048 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+4912:00+5010m52544.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:00307.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00+717:10+1910m52851.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2120:50+2610m621096.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)22:05+3822:10+395m221187.053388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1900:10+229m231285.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40178.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+904:15+1525m731463.058100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#12/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  05:17+3905:19+412m031522.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#13/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:46+4605:48+472m031553.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#14/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  07:05+25-131597.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.