Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:22:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:22:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via: Barsoi. Daily.

10503/Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pŕāķāşh*^~  Oct 25 2012 (10:43)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 1738 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 1m Distance: 1310 km
xfer @ BOE/Barsoi Junction  Buffer: 4h 21m
#2. 15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 18m Distance: 428 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
S   T  
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 31 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express (PT)/12506
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -06:45+9??10.070209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:41119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:26+3308:29+333m??1119.062191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1678.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2709:48+283m??1197.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:46+5310:48+542m??1289.069153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:02139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:50+1:1113:00+1:1710m??1428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#6/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  14:00+1:4214:02+1:462m??1506.071118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+2:1915:50+2:2910m??1622.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+3:5918:25+3:5815m??1775.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+3:4719:53+3:472m??1869.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+3:5420:43+3:542m??1938.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#11/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+4:0921:12+4:112m??1977.0659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+3:3622:20+3:3310m??1983.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:30+4:4101:00+4:2330m??21091.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#14/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+4:3101:18+4:312m??21106.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+4:2802:00+4:312m??21146.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4:3602:10+4:412m??21155.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#17/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+4:4303:08+4:432m??21213.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:3258.0
#18/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)04:40+4:4305:00+4:5520m??21271.05136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#19%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  05:46+5:0305:48+5:032m??21310.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/15658 - Buffer: 4h 21m
0 intermediate stations04:170.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1310:07+142m??21310.03838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#21%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:28+1110:30+122m??21323.05934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#22%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  11:13+1011:15+112m??21365.03530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)12:15-212:40+225m??21400.06231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:14+513:16+52m??21435.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#25%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:57+1513:58+161m??21471.06137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#26/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  14:20+1914:22+202m??21494.04635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  15:02+1915:04+202m??21524.05240mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+2415:38+242m??21552.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:51+2515:53+252m??21565.06547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:11+2516:16+225m??21585.05055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:18+1617:23+175m??21636.06037mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#32/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??21725.0258mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#33/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  19:25+8-??21738.0-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.