Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:16:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:16:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity option.Buffer on lower side.

10508/Σ Mysore-NZM link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 25 2012 (17:37)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 2416 km  1 xfers
#1. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2278 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1518:20+161m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+2118:40+221m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+2019:00+201m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:14+2219:15+221m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+2119:30+211m??193.051692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+1320:10+132m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00-821:15+215m??1138.026 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#9/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+2??1138.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+500:45+115m??2314.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30145.0
#11/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4003:23+328m??2459.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2504:27+252m??2514.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53236.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+108:30+1210m??2750.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1214:15+1410m??21123.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2217:15+2210m??21331.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:40390.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2923:05+2910m??21721.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3403:00+3610m??32013.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15403.0
#18/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  09:15+31-??32416.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.