Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 09:54:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 09:54:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity option.Buffer on lower side.

10508/Σ Mysore-NZM link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 25 2012 (17:37)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 3055 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2279 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 1
S T TFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# 7
SMTW F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+3110.060 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2/==/PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1418:20+141m1119.081 SWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+1918:40+201m2145.060674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+2119:00+211m2164.058 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:19+2119:20+211m3182.075 SWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+2519:30+251m2193.051 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+1820:10+222m21126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00+621:15+1715m51138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
80 intermediate stations02:45638.0
#9/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+262776.068918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:35176.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+2800:40+325m13952.055371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#11/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:20+4203:25+375m031097.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2604:27+262m231151.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53237.0
#13/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+708:30+1510m031388.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1314:15+1310m031761.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2317:15+2310m031969.068315mCR440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:43390.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+3723:08+3710m232359.079498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:42292.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+4603:00+4810m442651.065259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15404.0
#18/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  09:15+1:43-743055.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.