Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:18:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:18:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni-Katihar-Chennai-Bangaluru.

10518/Σ Samastipur-Mysore Shilpa Miss Universe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 26 2012 (01:40)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 3044 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 52h 35m Distance: 2906 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 56264/Night Queen Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagmati Express/12577
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:05+0??10.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00-517:05+05m??137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:55+1218:15+820m??188.03349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  18:53+4318:55+432m??1109.07148mECR803302, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:1720:20+1:1810m??1198.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:35+1:2920:37+1:292m??1208.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#7/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+1:3521:08+1:382m??1247.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:00+1:4522:02+1:452m??1316.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+1:2023:52+1:2610m??1410.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  00:55+1:4901:00+1:505m??2473.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#11/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  02:15+5902:20+585m??2553.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+1:3905:40+1:3910m??2723.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2:1506:55+2:155m??2822.047388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:3909:00+1:4610m??2912.099417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5184.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:51+2:0009:53+2:002m??2996.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#16%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:08+1:5711:10+1:582m??21090.038339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#17/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•12:55+1:3513:05+1:4210m??21158.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:13+1:5414:15+1:582m??21228.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:59+2:1215:02+2:123m??21264.065643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  16:22+2:2216:23+2:231m??21351.054478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:57105.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:0618:45+1:5625m??21456.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+1:5019:58+1:511m??21532.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:49119.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:47+1:3621:50+1:353m??21651.021194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:1422:40+1:2210m??21664.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:3523:46+1:351m??21734.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:45+1:3700:46+1:371m??31806.045170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:14102.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0903:02+1:102m??31908.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08207.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3707:25+4015m??32115.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+5309:19+541m??32254.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3512:00+335m??32409.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+3714:45+4425m??32547.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#32/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:38+1:0415:40+1:042m??32615.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1:0716:30+1:072m??32676.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+4517:55+452m??32761.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#35/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:58+020:00+02m??32899.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#36/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08+1:2020:10+1:252m??32902.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#37/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:40+1:0720:55+1:1515m??32906.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Night Queen Passenger/56264
0 intermediate stations-20:-550.0
#38/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -23:55+16??32906.027906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#39/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  00:11+2900:12+291m??42913.032815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:21+2800:22+291m??42918.074802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#41/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  00:31+3200:32+321m??42929.055774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#42/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  00:39+3200:41+332m??42936.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#43/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  00:54+3300:55+331m??42950.052692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#44/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  01:08+3201:10+332m??42962.059673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45/==/SETSettihalli (3 PFs)  01:17+3501:18+371m??42969.068675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#46/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  01:28+4201:30+412m??42980.068634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  01:38+4801:40+472m??42989.022664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#48/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  02:08+3102:10+332m??42999.052673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  02:19+3402:20+371m??43007.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  02:29+4102:30+411m??43016.038735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#51%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  02:44+3802:45+401m??43025.021716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#52!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  02:58+3303:00+322m??43029.021690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#53%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  03:19+2303:20+251m??43036.012720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#54%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:00+5-??43044.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.