Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:30:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:30:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
change from Bangalore to Yesvantpur, about 7 km**. Via Bangalore-Chennai-Bhubaneswar-Katihar-Khagaria-Barauni

10520/Σ Mysore-Samastipur "Shilpa Miss Universe 2012 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 26 2012 (07:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 2872 km  1 xfers
#1. 22681/Mysuru - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 5m Distance: 2734 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 533 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22681
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  20:48+1520:50+152m??145.062673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1881.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:08+922:10+102m??1126.021802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)22:45+823:00+2015m??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#5/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+0??1138.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+3000:35+312m??2159.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+3701:30+362m??2215.027812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-2504:25+110m??2290.041404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0585.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1107:10+140m??2375.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+1508:05+162m??2436.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+1110:00+930m??2504.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45432.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+817:00+815m??2936.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10149.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3519:12+352m??21085.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33201.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1523:05+2820m??21286.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3100:05+302m??31347.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+2501:00+242m??31416.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#17/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+2602:12+262m??31489.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+3303:10+325m??31564.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#19/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+4204:07+422m??31640.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+3005:35+2920m??31711.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+2306:10+275m??31730.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4206:45+425m??31758.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#23/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+5807:34+582m??31830.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+2308:57+272m??31873.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#25/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+3609:43+362m??31936.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1:1411:35+1:1915m??32052.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+5213:10+522m??32160.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+1:1614:25+1:1530m??32167.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#29/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+2:0516:29+2:035m??32313.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#30/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:27+2:2917:29+2:322m??32374.06540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#31/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+3:0018:20+3:002m??32427.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#32%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+2:2620:15+2:1915m??32498.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#33%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+2:4521:03+2:441m??32560.03131mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#34/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2:3422:15+2:2815m??32589.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#35/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+3:0923:04+3:111m??32647.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+3:1800:06+3:202m??42714.09243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#37/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+3:4200:33+3:431m??42754.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#38/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+3:4001:25+3:4310m??42769.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#39/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+4:0702:20+4:125m??42820.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#40/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+3:52-??42872.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.