Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:41:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:41:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shatabdi+ Rapti Sagar Express. via Nagpur-Lucknow-Muzaffarpur-sonpur-hajipur

10523/Σ Mysore-Samastipur "Shilpa Miss Universe 2012 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 26 2012 (07:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 35m  60 halts  Distance: 3235 km  1 xfers
#1. 12008/Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 497 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 25m Distance: 2738 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 22:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 60 halts. 565 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12008
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:15+1??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:15+316:25+810m??1138.077 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
39 intermediate stations02:58229.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)19:23+1019:25+102m??1367.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:25+8-??1497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#5/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+3423:25+3520m??1497.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+5701:37+572m??2635.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+3802:03+391m??2673.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:0803:30+1:091m??2790.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#9/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:1504:06+1:161m??2839.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+3006:20+3315m??2928.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:0607:32+1:052m??21029.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+5009:10+532m??21136.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:0410:25+1:041m??21237.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0910:37+1:091m??21251.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#15/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:0711:00+1:091m??21271.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+4911:26+531m??21310.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+4413:15+4410m??21379.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+4913:35+501m??21393.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:0414:35+1:051m??21479.045229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+5715:20+571m??21512.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1:0017:00+5515m??21588.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:14+1:1418:15+1:161m??21692.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+1:2019:19+1:212m??21756.092 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:34+1:2619:35+1:291m??21779.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:14+1:3420:15+1:351m??21815.035407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0071.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+5222:20+575m??21886.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+5300:10+555m??31978.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#28/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+5103:05+532m??32179.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+5404:30+5912m??32270.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31113.0
#30/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:1106:03+1:142m??32383.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#31/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2506:35+1:242m??32431.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+5808:20+1:035m??32490.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#33/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:3508:44+1:352m??32508.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#34/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5610:05+2:0320m??32562.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#35/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:1810:32+2:182m??32573.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:2011:05+2:202m??32598.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#37/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:4712:25+2:475m??32687.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#38/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:0012:51+3:002m??32715.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#39/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:1013:45+3:105m??32775.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#40/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:1514:08+3:152m??32805.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#41/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+2:5815:30+2:5120m??32839.07884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#42/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08+3:1816:10+3:212m??32888.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#43/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3:1616:40+3:165m??32909.08475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#44/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+3:2617:20+3:265m??32957.04669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#45/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+3:0518:45+3:055m??33019.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#46/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+3:2119:45+3:212m??33073.01756mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#47/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:04+3:1320:05+3:171m??33078.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#48/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3:5421:05+3:555m??33132.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#49/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+4:3321:55+4:375m??33184.05551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#50/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  22:50+5:08-??33235.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.