Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:35:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:35:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Howrah-Jasidih-Kiul-Barauni Mithila Express. **Risky Chain

10524/Σ Mysore-Samastipur "Shilpa Miss Universe 2012 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 26 2012 (08:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2794 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22818/Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 2101 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 693 km
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express/22818
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -00:30+3??10.059763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)02:50+103:10+620m??1138.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:33+1203:35+122m??1151.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+1504:20+152m??1208.047812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-406:00+55m??1283.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:18-107:20+22m??1368.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:10-2610:20+1310m??1492.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:25377.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+917:00+1015m??1869.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:45+2817:47+282m??1929.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+5819:12+1:002m??11019.04023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:58200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+600:30+720m??21219.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1801:27+182m??21280.06966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03143.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:30+1403:32+142m??21423.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+2704:27+272m??21497.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3506:55+3220m??21645.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3807:20+405m??21664.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1:0807:50+1:105m??21691.05328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:10116.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:00+4010:02+402m??21807.08122mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:48+5010:50+502m??21870.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:45116.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+3912:40+405m??21986.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:10115.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  14:50+35-??22101.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:45+8??22101.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  16:08+1716:09+221m??22121.01311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#24/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  16:20+1616:25+135m??22123.07212mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  16:34+1416:35+151m??22134.03416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#26/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1316:52+145m??22141.05214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#27/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+618:14+94m??22208.08737mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#28/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  18:47+1818:48+191m??22256.05969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:04+1719:09+145m??22272.06576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:17+1719:18+181m??22281.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:108.0
#31/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:28+1619:30+172m??22289.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:38+2019:39+211m??22296.046100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+1620:08+205m??22314.044114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#34/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+2320:22+252m??22323.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#35/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+2920:34+291m??22335.030191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#36/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+2720:46+263m??22339.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+2621:01+271m??22354.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#38/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+2621:20+271m??22371.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#39/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+2921:47+294m??22396.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#40/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+2622:16+255m??22425.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#41/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+2123:26+245m??22469.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+4000:10+375m??32522.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#43/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+4502:00+4820m??32561.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#44/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+5202:13+541m??32569.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#45/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+5402:26+551m??32578.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#46/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+5402:41+551m??32589.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#47/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+5702:54+591m??32603.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#48/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+5303:20+535m??32612.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#49/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  03:32+5403:33+561m??32618.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+5503:42+571m??32626.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#51/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+5603:52+571m??32633.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+5704:01+581m??32639.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#53/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+5804:10+591m??32646.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#54/==/SLTSilout (2 PFs)  04:18+5904:19+1:001m??32654.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#55/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+5904:29+1:001m??32659.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#56/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:55+5005:15+4720m??32664.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#57|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+1:0805:41+1:092m??32690.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#58|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+1:1805:57+1:242m??32704.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+1:3506:08+1:362m??32712.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#60|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+1:4906:40+1:505m??32745.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#61|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+1:5807:25+1:5525m??32765.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#62%--%RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+2:0507:40+2:012m??32780.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#63%--%RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+1:40-??32794.0-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.