Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:55:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:55:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Torist from Chennai Visiting Maharashtra can enter from Pune.... and visit Aurangabad

10525/Σ Chennai Pune Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 26 2012 (10:35)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 1752 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1089 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 12h 30m
#2. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
S T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 13 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+713:00+72m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1213:15+131m??183.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:43+1113:45+112m??1113.035152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+214:30+105m??1137.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1615:05+152m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2315:30+232m??1212.052145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:43+2515:45+252m??1223.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+152m??1262.059144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:04+1317:05+141m??1286.049141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:24+1417:25+151m??1302.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2017:40+202m??1318.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+818:15+171m??1343.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1818:40+191m??1371.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GY•Gooty Junction (2 PFs)•  19:28+3519:30+402m??1419.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+3920:25+5020m??1447.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+5921:05+1:001m??1499.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+5221:50+522m??1540.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5422:20+572m??1569.052406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:49+5522:50+561m??1594.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5023:35+532m??1638.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1101:45+75m??2676.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+701:58+81m??2687.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:22+702:25+113m??2713.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+1604:40+1810m??2826.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+2105:57+232m??2905.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+408:05+65m??21013.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+409:35+115m??21089.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729
0 intermediate stations-9:-350.0
#29/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+4??21089.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)23:10+923:25+2415m??21164.067520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#31/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:40+2500:43+253m??31249.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:38+2401:40+242m??31316.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#33/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+1202:30+122m??31360.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+403:30+55m??31402.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:30114.0
#35|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  05:00+3505:05+385m??31516.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#36|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:13+3506:15+372m??31578.071503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#37|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  06:53+3706:55+382m??31623.091464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#38|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:13+4807:15+482m??31650.044435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#39|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+2808:15+312m??31693.045412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#40!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3708:55+522m??31721.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#41!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  10:00+18-??31752.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.