Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:43:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:43:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate option for Mysoreans,with adequate buffer for xfer to KJM. Faster than direct train,which runs on Mondays right upto Shirdi.

10526/Σ Mysore-KJM-Sainagar Shirdi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 26 2012 (12:45)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 1184 km  1 xfers
#1. 12613/Tippu Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1046 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 21 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tippu Express/12613
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -11:30+1??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  12:09+1012:10+111m??145.051673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:00-2-??1138.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)/22601 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations15:280.0
#4/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:28+1415:30+162m??1138.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#5/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1316:05+132m??1153.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+1817:20+172m??1237.065636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:13+2018:15+242m??1295.038458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+919:10+152m??1328.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+3619:48+372m??1362.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#10!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+5121:10+5310m??1430.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#11/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+5821:55+582m??1482.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+5822:30+582m??1522.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+5723:02+572m??1551.055406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:58108.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2701:05+365m??2659.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:43+3101:45+342m??2696.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+3804:00+4210m??2809.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:2606:55+1:4210m??2996.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+1:1908:50+1:203m??21080.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5487.0
#19/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:44+5010:45+1:051m??21167.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#20/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+41-??21184.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.