Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:32:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:32:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily return from Aurangabad to Ahmedabad with comfortable buffer at mumbai

10531/Σ aurangaband mumbai ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 26 2012 (15:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1369 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 12933/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1412:41+141m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3413:17+361m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4013:25+411m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3114:05+312m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3215:05+325m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2915:37+312m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+3415:47+361m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2916:21+311m??1229.025384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1617:10+212m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+918:05+275m??1272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3418:45+465m??1302.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+5319:30+555m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+5819:55+1:001m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+5620:20+561m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+5720:50+581m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+2622:07+302m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+1823:25+225m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3223:50+331m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+3100:20+321m??2568.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29+701:29+320m??2619.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+701:50+3210m??2621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+3302:15+332m??2645.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2803:00+285m??2694.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2703:10+272m??2699.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#26/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+1204:15+175m??2744.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+3105:50+283m??2826.04210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#28 TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+1706:15+182m??2843.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#29/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+3906:40+383m??2867.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  07:10+14-??2876.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Karnavati Express/12933
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -13:40+3??2876.0518mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  14:15+114:17+42m??2906.07318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#33/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:11+216:13+72m??21044.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#34/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:37+516:39+72m??21070.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:35+317:40+35m??21139.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#36/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:21+1218:23+122m??21198.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:23+1119:28+125m??21269.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:02+1220:04+122m??21304.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#39/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:19+1220:21+112m??21323.06137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#40/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  21:03+021:05+02m??21366.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#41/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:25+4-??21369.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.