Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:30:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:30:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sbc hwh

10536/Σ SBC-HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 26 2012 (20:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 127h 55m  54 halts  Distance: 4948 km  2 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1193 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 1138 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#3. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 6
SM W FS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 05:55 +6 nights
Platform# 1
SM W FS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


2 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+2610.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+500:45+115m12176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30145.0
#3/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4003:23+328m02321.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2504:27+252m22376.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53236.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+108:30+1210m02612.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1214:15+1410m02985.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2217:15+2210m021193.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 11m
290 intermediate stations01:401085.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55+619:05+910m142278.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#9/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2719:51+272m142340.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46+2220:48+222m042408.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2222:05+222m142513.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2422:50+245m342543.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2623:35+2410m342586.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1901:30+1715m152697.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3803:03+382m152829.052 SECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2504:27+292m152901.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3605:52+377m453002.078198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+3707:12+382m253103.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#19/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4308:25+3120m553166.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+4110:25+415m553301.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#21/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+2011:50+192m453409.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#22/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+32-2353416.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+1853416.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#24/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+318:30+45m053456.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#25/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1519:08+155m353498.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#26/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1719:36+175m053521.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#27!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+820:33+155m053561.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+1920:52+202m053578.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#29!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+422:03+62m053619.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#30%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-1022:45+05m053634.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#31!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+2623:16+292m053669.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#32!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+1400:07+202m063689.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+2400:27+198m063699.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#34!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2300:52+215m263713.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#35%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+202:10+220m063748.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#36%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2202:40+232m063783.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#37%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+2702:57+282m063804.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#38%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+3703:32+372m063839.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+4004:25+395m063897.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#40%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+4004:52+392m063927.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+1206:35+1615m063984.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#42!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+2907:12+312m264017.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+3307:28+342m064029.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#44!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+3707:47+382m064049.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#45!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+3608:15+372m064071.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#46!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+4308:55+435m064109.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#47%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+4409:20+445m064128.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#48%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+4609:40+452m064148.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#49%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+4210:25+432m364197.059 NFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+4410:37+442m264207.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#51%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+2511:50+2810m064235.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#52%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+3011:58+312m064237.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#53%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4112:28+432m064271.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4412:42+445m064279.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#55%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+4913:01+492m064300.05748mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#56%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+5013:13+502m064310.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#57%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+5213:31+532m064327.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#58%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4714:05+4410m064344.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#59%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+5215:10+535m064384.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#60|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+4715:50+5115m064391.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#61!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+4618:00+505m064482.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#62!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+1:0318:38+1:072m064527.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#63!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+5419:12+562m064541.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#64!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5120:15+4415m264572.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#65|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+5420:48+552m064604.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#66|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+5421:45+5415m064641.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#67|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+3622:47+402m064677.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#68|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+3923:01+402m064687.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#69|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+2723:55+355m064711.033102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#70|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1501:15+2310m174749.058118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#71|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+3101:46+322m174777.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#72|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3502:15+375m174803.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#73|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+4402:45+452m074837.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#74|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+4103:18+422m174869.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#75|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+4203:35+405m074880.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#76|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+4003:47+402m074890.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#77|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+2504:35+3310m074906.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#78|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+7-174948.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.