Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:23:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:23:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Latur-pune-nizammuddin bi weekly duronto

10538/Σ Latur-pune-nizammuddin bi weekly duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 26 2012 (21:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  5 halts  Distance: 2157 km  1 xfers
#1. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 646 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 21h 55m
#2. 12263/Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1511 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S      
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 06:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 5 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  22:55+022:57+02m??16.059530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+2300:07+312m??273.058631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#4|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:09+2501:10+261m??2132.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  02:05+802:10+125m??2164.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#6|--|BHLKBhalki  02:47+1802:48+211m??2202.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#7|--|UDGR•Udgir (1 PFs)•  03:59-204:00+61m??2245.022646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+605:30+122m??2278.038648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#9|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:22+606:32+2210m??2311.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#10|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+1607:55+155m??2390.065679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+1508:30+152m??2426.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#12|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-209:40+95m??2463.054516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40-211:50+210m??2571.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  13:15-1-??2646.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express/12263
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:10+2??3646.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  11:58+912:00+102m??3710.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:40116.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  14:40-614:45+45m??3826.0897mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations03:54345.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:39+1218:49+1510m??31171.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:21261.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+1422:15+145m??31432.097495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:45267.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1401:10+1610m??41699.080256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#21/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:55+23-??42157.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.