Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:53:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:53:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Alternative To Sachkand Express

1054/Σ Aurangabad-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (20:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 1637 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12072/Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 112 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Aurangabad/AWB
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express/12072 - Buffer: 25m
#1|--|AWB»Aurangabad (5 PFs)»  05:40+1106:00+320m110.061558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#2/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-307:55+65m11112.080 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 6m
169 intermediate stations02:20247.0
#3/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1710:20+235m42359.089 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#4/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+3512:10+362m32519.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+2413:00+2410m02543.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+515:00+95m32667.073309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2317:35+265m12850.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2619:40+2610m32942.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+3123:58+368m521234.081259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1:0001:15+1:005m131331.068213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45119.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1803:05+1:225m331450.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1:3504:02+1:402m231503.058181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#13/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+1:40-631637.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.