Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:16:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:16:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HWH -MAJN daily

10546/Σ HWH -MAJN daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 27 2012 (11:27)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 55m  45 halts  Distance: 3906 km  1 xfers
#1. 12262/Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1965 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16351/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 5m Distance: 1941 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 45 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Duronto Express/12262
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20-??10.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15250.0
#2/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35-11:45-10m??1250.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
67 intermediate stations05:50469.0
#3/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35-17:45-10m??1719.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66 intermediate stations05:35413.0
#4/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??11132.091315mCR440001, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42-03:47-5m??21524.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:53307.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:40-07:45-5m??21831.048589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations02:45134.0
#7/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  10:30--??21965.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10-??21965.06814mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??21974.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42-12:45-3m??21998.07011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06-13:08-2m??22016.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48-13:50-2m??22063.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38-14:40-2m??22091.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??22155.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00-17:05-5m??22230.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#16!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??22338.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??22417.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#18!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??22530.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#19%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m??22556.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#20%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m??22567.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??22606.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#22/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m??32674.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#23/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??32744.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??32796.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??32824.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#26/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??32872.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??32900.068226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#28/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:36-06:38-2m??32941.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#29/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??32981.048144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#30/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??33032.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#31/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m??33065.022198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5041.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-10:50-10m??33106.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#33/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??33160.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:15-12:20-5m??33174.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#35/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??33202.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#36/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50-13:55-5m??33238.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#37/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??33273.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#38/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m??33303.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#39/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35-15:45-10m??33341.06245mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#40/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??33396.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#41/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??33449.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#42/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??33507.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#43/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:50-19:00-10m??33519.06886mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2394.0
#44/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m??33613.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#45/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m??33675.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#46%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:45-22:47-2m??33719.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#47%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:10-23:12-2m??33746.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#48%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:32-23:34-2m??33767.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#49%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  23:54-23:56-2m??33790.04690mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#50%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m??43804.01570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:0029.0
#51/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??43833.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#52%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:01-03:03-2m??43875.02696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1231.0
#53/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15--??43906.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.