Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:34:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:34:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
link from eastern metropolis to western karnataka. can be used for Hassan, Arsikere and Birur also.

10555/Σ Gersoppa Falls Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Oct 27 2012 (13:59)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 2474 km  1 xfers
#1. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2100 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 374 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 11 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22817
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+14??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+1418:00+165m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+3619:27+372m??1231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+4020:25+402m??1294.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+5322:00+525m??1409.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+1:0122:50+1:015m??1437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+5923:35+5815m??1456.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+1:0201:20+1:015m??2603.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:43+3802:45+402m??2678.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45142.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+5404:32+542m??2820.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+5505:55+5420m??2881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:0908:52+1:102m??21082.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#13/==/EE•Eluru (3 PFs)•  09:59+1:2810:00+1:291m??21172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+5911:55+1:0015m??21231.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20377.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+5418:25+4910m??21608.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+1:0320:25+1:032m??21733.072215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+1:0121:40+595m??21818.062404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  22:53+1:2022:55+1:212m??21892.070812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:43+1:2623:45+1:282m??21949.018907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)00:30+1:1701:00+1:1230m??31963.050 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#21%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  03:45+1:02-??32100.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:00+1??32100.061763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#23|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:34+606:35+71m??32135.060791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#24|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:29+807:30+91m??32189.084841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#25|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+1907:55+192m??32221.053951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#26|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1708:50+222m??32268.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#27|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)09:25+2209:26+211m??32307.055773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+2309:35+232m??32313.051802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#29|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  10:04+2110:05+221m??32338.067679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#30|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:23+2610:25+282m??32358.044591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#31|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  10:50+2410:55+235m??32376.052579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#32|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  11:59+3212:00+321m??32432.056645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#33|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  12:28+3012:30+302m??32458.015 SWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#34|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  13:30-4-??32474.0-580mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.