Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:01:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:01:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

10556/Σ Hillicoast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Oct 27 2012 (15:09)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 3421 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2844 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+4??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+202m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2022:22+202m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+2522:38+252m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+3023:07+312m??176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+2923:50+295m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2500:29+262m??2139.055256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2500:48+252m??2154.060251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1701:50+205m??2212.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2202:05+222m??2228.036244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+403:15+1110m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1604:04+172m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1704:32+1212m??2325.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1504:51+162m??2350.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+1305:14+132m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+405:50+610m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+1906:11+192m??2398.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+1606:36+162m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRR•Taraori (3 PFs)•  06:54+1806:56+182m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1807:12+182m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+182m??2471.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1707:49+182m??2487.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+2108:04+212m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+1908:18+192m??2517.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+2208:35+222m??2533.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+2308:53+232m??2550.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+2509:30+252m??2573.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+2110:15+1720m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations-10:-150.0
#29/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+0??2577.0100210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:35458.0
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1615:40+1810m??21035.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:38528.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1122:36+1818m??21563.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
62 intermediate stations04:34345.0
#32/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10-103:15+35m??31908.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#33/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1404:30+215m??31972.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50278.0
#34%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+110:25+85m??32250.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#35%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  13:10+1313:12+152m??32410.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#36%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+2114:45+2610m??32486.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#37%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42+3515:44+362m??32546.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18191.0
#38%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02+2619:04+282m??32737.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#39%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+1820:50+2610m??32800.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#40/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55+322:58+103m??32933.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#41/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+300:18+83m??43022.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#42/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+201:40+115m??43108.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#43/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:27+402:30+63m??43141.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#44/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:05+004:10+65m??43215.0693mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#45/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:00+605:02+72m??43272.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#46/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:25+1906:27+222m??43356.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3365.0
#47/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  08:00-5-??43421.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.