Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:35:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:35:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

1056/Σ Aurangabad-Varanasi-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (20:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 10m  69 halts  Distance: 1900 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12072/Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ NK/Nasik Road  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1541 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Aurangabad/AWB
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 69 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express/12072 - Buffer: 25m
#1|--|AWB»Aurangabad (5 PFs)»  05:40+1106:00+320m110.061558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#2/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-307:55+65m11112.080 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:50+1508:55+135m21185.052564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 17m
84 intermediate stations01:08174.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03+3110:05+322m22359.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#5/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40+3610:42+362m02407.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+4311:05+425m22432.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#7/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+4511:25+452m02457.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+4911:55+492m02499.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#9/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5612:25+582m02544.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+1:0613:00+1:072m32592.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:0113:45+1:0310m02616.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:13+1:0514:15+1:072m02650.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:28+1:1014:30+1:102m22671.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#14/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+1:1314:50+1:152m02697.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1916:35+235m12740.063309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#16/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+3316:52+362m02755.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#17/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (3 PFs)  17:02+3717:04+442m12767.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#18/==/CAERChhanera (3 PFs)  17:16+4817:18+582m02785.068283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/BRUDBarud (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0217:28+1:111m02795.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#20/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+1:1817:43+1:292m22816.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#21/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:2918:15+1:292m22847.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#22/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:31+1:2818:32+1:321m02861.048308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#23/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:07+1:2119:08+1:241m02890.016315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10+1121:20+2210m12923.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#25/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3922:02+392m22973.077340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+4122:18+412m12990.098339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#27%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4722:50+462m121040.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#28%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:13+4723:15+462m121068.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4823:30+492m121084.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#30%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+4600:02+441m231115.083372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#31%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+4900:40+492m231165.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+4501:05+4910m331168.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#33%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:43+5001:45+502m031207.090388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+5702:25+595m031259.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#35%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+1:0003:15+1:012m131322.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+5604:00+5510m031357.067321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37%==%JTWJaitwar (3 PFs)  04:18+5504:20+552m031378.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#38%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+2705:55+395m231435.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#39%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+4606:15+462m031458.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#40%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+4906:44+492m231490.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#41/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+5307:06+532m031512.02897mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#42/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+4307:42+462m431528.010101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:437.0
#43/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:25+4108:45+5020m931535.035101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#44%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+1:0408:58+1:062m031541.02196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#45%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:16+1:0309:17+1:031m031548.03699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#46/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:37+5909:38+1:001m031560.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#47/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:49+1:0409:50+1:051m131571.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#48/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0710:00+1:101m131582.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#49/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:15+1:2010:17+1:232m131594.03193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#50%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:27+1:2510:28+1:271m031600.03292mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#51%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:47+1:2310:48+1:231m031610.05493mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:56+1:2710:57+1:281m131617.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#53/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  11:04+1:3311:06+1:392m031625.06389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#54%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:4211:15+1:461m031633.03888mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#55%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:28+1:4411:29+1:481m031642.02486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#56%==%SWPRSewapuri (3 PFs)  11:42+1:4511:43+1:451m131647.01886mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1722.0
#57/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+1:1513:20+1:1520m531669.01882mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#58!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:31+1:2413:33+1:262m031673.07176mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#59%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:00+1:4314:02+1:432m031704.04479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#60!%%!%JKNJakhanian (2 PFs)  14:41+1:4114:43+1:412m031733.05081mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#61!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:4114:55+1:422m031741.05079mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#62!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:4415:25+1:455m231762.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#63%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:4415:42+1:452m031770.07174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#64!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:05+1:4816:07+1:482m031797.07171mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#65!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:18+1:4916:20+1:502m031810.03876mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#66!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:35+1:4716:37+1:472m031820.01976mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#67!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:3017:15+1:335m031830.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#68/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:3417:40+1:372m031851.03378mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#69/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+1:10-631900.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.