Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:38:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:38:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

10563/Σ Bangalore Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Oct 27 2012 (20:56)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 1535 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1345 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 190 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express (PT)/16614
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.092417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+3400:05+362m??251.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+4200:55+455m??2101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:0201:55+1:045m??2160.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:03114.0
#5/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:58+2604:00+372m??2274.035394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1806:20+1510m??2350.059812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5756.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:17+2507:20+263m??2406.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+2809:30+302m??2505.037636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+811:45+135m??2585.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2212:20+231m??2618.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+272m??2675.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1714:20+1720m??2703.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+2715:00+281m??2756.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+3016:10+302m??2825.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:30108.0
#15/==/WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  18:40+218:45+95m??2933.060432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:22+719:25+83m??2970.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1721:25+2110m??21083.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2300:30+255m??31270.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1302:05+185m??31345.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+603:05+125m??31345.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:03+1104:05+132m??31409.028623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:13+1304:15+142m??31412.038549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+1704:55+182m??31437.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+2005:40+182m??31483.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:58+206:00+12m??31501.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:23+006:25+12m??31526.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#27/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:50+10-??31535.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.