Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:29:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:29:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest travel in this rout.

10571/Σ tata to cdgr on any tuesday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nirmal  Oct 27 2012 (22:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 1632 km  1 xfers
#1. 12767/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1463 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 58601/Kharagpur - Adra Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 169 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 21:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Adra Junction/ADRA


1 xfers. 20 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Adra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express (PT)/12767
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -15:15+0??10.058367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+3515:40+412m??122.044 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1958.0
#3|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  16:59+3017:00+381m??180.061404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#4|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  17:59+3118:00+321m??1139.029319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3546.0
#5|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  19:35-919:40+45m??1185.026248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#6|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  20:28+020:30+42m??1206.033230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:2379.0
#7/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  22:53-1322:55+12m??1285.064198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:30161.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:25-401:45+020m??2446.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+803:23+82m??2576.069318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+605:25+95m??2711.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1006:10+810m??2748.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+708:10+815m??2859.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2511:07+272m??21063.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:24+4112:39+3815m??21164.080198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:16101.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  13:55+3914:02+377m??21265.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#16/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+5314:55+545m??21328.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:50+1:0616:55+1:065m??21463.04642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur - Adra Passenger (UnReserved)/58601
0 intermediate stations-16:-550.0
#18/==/KGP»Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:20+1??21463.01942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#19/==/GMDNGirimaidan (2 PFs)  17:27-17:28-1m??21465.04047mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#20/==/GKLGokulpur (2 PFs)  17:34+117:35+11m??21469.02337mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#21/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  17:53+017:55+02m??21476.08952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#22/==/GSLGodapiasal (3 PFs)  18:03+1518:04+161m??21488.07446mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#23/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  18:14+1718:15+181m??21500.07442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  18:24+2018:25+221m??21511.07257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#25/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  18:35+2318:36+271m??21523.04458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26/==/BGOBogri Road (2 PFs)  18:42-18:43-1m??21528.07241mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27/==/PBAPiardoba (2 PFs)  18:50+2718:51+291m??21536.07477mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#28/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  19:01+3119:02+331m??21548.05474mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  19:08-19:09-1m??21554.06764mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  19:17+3219:18+351m??21563.07475mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#31/==/BXLBheduasol (2 PFs)  19:25-19:26-1m??21571.04879mSERDist - Bankura 722174, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+3319:37+362m??21578.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#33/==/ANCRAnchuri (2 PFs)  19:45-19:46-1m??21589.044122mSERDist - Bankura 722102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#34/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  19:50+3619:51+371m??21592.068140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/JPHJhantipahari  19:59+3920:00+411m??21601.069141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#36/==/SRJMSirjam  20:08-20:09-1m??21611.062139mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#37/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  20:16+4020:17+411m??21618.055166mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  20:23-20:24-1m??21623.011181mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:469.0
#39/==/ADRA•Adra Junction (4 PFs)•  21:10+4-??21632.0-192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.