Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:29:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:29:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
also for madhupur-Jasidih-Kiul-Mokama

10584/Σ Bangaluru-Patna Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 28 2012 (07:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2838 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1955 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12333/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Allahabad City/ALY


1 xfers. 28 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Allahabad City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+1??10.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
66 intermediate stations05:35362.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50-816:55+45m??1362.069115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1222:35+1610m??1739.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:55396.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1604:40+1810m??21135.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+3409:45+3510m??21518.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+45-??21955.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Vibhuti Express/12333
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:00+56??21955.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:06+1:1621:11+1:145m??22050.07537mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  22:02+1:1822:04+1:182m??22113.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:33+1:2522:38+1:285m??22155.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:01+1:2923:03+1:292m??22181.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+1:3623:44+1:372m??22237.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+1:3400:14+1:375m??32266.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:17+1:4301:22+1:435m??32310.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:59+2:0202:01+1:542m??32364.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#16/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:39+2:0002:41+2:002m??32398.09148mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#17/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  02:58+2:0703:00+2:082m??32424.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+2:0703:18+2:072m??32442.010053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#19/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  03:32+2:1603:34+2:162m??32465.02654mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+2:0304:35+2:0710m??32487.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:50+2:2304:52+2:252m??32496.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#22/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:03+2:3305:05+2:332m??32514.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:24+2:3705:26+2:382m??32536.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#24/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  05:40+2:4305:41+2:461m??32557.07467mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#25/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  05:53+2:4805:54+2:521m??32572.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  06:07+2:5406:08+2:551m??32588.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:24+2:5706:26+2:502m??32604.08167mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#28/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:41+2:5406:43+2:542m??32624.09668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2:5606:55+2:562m??32640.09072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#30/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  07:04+2:5807:06+2:592m??32654.03576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:22+2:3308:42+2:3720m??32698.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#32/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  09:14+2:3709:15+2:381m??32711.02282mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#33/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:30+2:2409:40+2:2310m??32716.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#34!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  09:49+2:3809:50+2:421m??32720.06580mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#35!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  10:42+2:5910:43+3:031m??32776.04892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1762.0
#36!%%!%ALY•Allahabad City (5 PFs)•  12:00+3:44-??32838.0-89mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.